Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (79)
 Ancient History (3)
 Civilization (2)
 Current Events (4)
 Europe (5)
 Jewish (3)
 Medieval (2)
 Military (9)
 Modern History by Century (6)
 Native American (4)
 Reference (4)
 United States (16)
 World (7)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6154Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
79 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Huarochiri: An Andean Society Under Inca and Spanish Rule: Karen Spalding
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$43.05  buy

 Many Wests: Place, Culture, & Regional Identity
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$46.70  buy

 American Government: James Q. Wilson, John J. Dilulio
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new condition. 7th edition hardcover. Cover looks great.... More info...

$54.50  buy

 The Last Trail: Zane Grey
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$74.12  buy

 Shanties from the Seven Seas: Stan Hugill
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$42.80  buy

 Civil Rights and Social Wrongs: Black-White Relations Since World War II: Balch Institute for Ethnic Studies
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$18.90  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: Christine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle, Michael B. Stoff
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT, LIKE NEW CONDITION. 4TH EDITION. FAST SHIPPING. More info...

$78.95  buy

 Societies and Cultures in World History: Single Volumes Edition Chapter 1-35: Mark Kishlansky, Patricia O'Brien, Patrick Geary
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT More info...

$19.95  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: Christine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle, Michael B. Stoff
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. 4TH EDITION HARDCOVER. SHOWS COVER WEAR AND HAS SOME... More info...

$57.95  buy

 Social Problems & the Quality of Life: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent More info...

$62.95  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: Christine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle, Michael B. Stoff
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. 4TH EDITION HARDCOVER. SHOWS COVER WEAR AND HAS SOME... More info...

$31.60  buy

 Social Problems & the Quality of Life: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. 9th edition softcover. Book only. Cover looks... More info...

$34.80  buy

 Societies and Cultures in World History: Single Volumes Edition Chapter 1-35: Mark Kishlansky, Patricia O'Brien, Patrick Geary
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT LIKE NEW CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING. More info...

$16.80  buy

 Europe: A Tantalizing Romance Past and Present Europe for Students and the Serious Traveler: Michael H. MacDonald
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$15.50  buy

 The Indivisible Island: The History of the Partition of Ireland: Frank Gallagher
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$148.34  buy

 Peacemakers: Arms And Adventure In The American West: R.L. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$50.21  buy

 Elsewhere: A Memoir: Julia Schueler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$12.62  buy

 Presidential War Power: Louis Fisher
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Used book in good condition. Shows... More info...

$29.39  buy

 Barefoot: Escape on the Underground Railroad: Pamela Duncan Edwards
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$17.29  buy

 Renaissance: The Protestant Revolution and the Catholic Reformation in Continental Europe: Edward Hulme
(Hardcover, 1922)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$52.58  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page