Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (15)
 Beverages (1)
 Holiday (1)
 Methods (3)
 Regional & Ethnic (3)
 Seasonal (1)
 Specific Ingredients (4)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6137Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
15 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cheapskate in the Kitchen: Mary Hunt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$22.40  buy

 Home Winemaking: Step-By-Step: Jon Iverson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks... More info...

$25.92  buy

 Breadtime: A Down-To-Earth Cookbook for Bakers and Bread Lovers: Susan Jane Cheney
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$13.52  buy

 Pay Dirt: How to Raise Herbs and Produce for Serious Ca$H: Mimi Luebbermann
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$12.84  buy

 The Jackson Hole Bachelor's Cookbook: Sparky J. Imeson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$16.70  buy

 Bordeaux: A Wine Lovers Touring Guide: Hubrecht Duijker
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$65.03  buy

 Children's Treasury of Holiday Tales: E. Van Hansel, Esther Van Handel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$59.32  buy

 Modern Southwest Cooking: John Sedlar, Norman Kolpas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$12.19  buy

 Cody Coyote Cooks!: A Southwest Cookbook for Kids: Denice Skrepcinski, Lois Bergthold, Melissa T. Stock
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$35.46  buy

 Herbs
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Seconds of a Pinch of This and a Handful of That: Historic Recipes of Texas 1830-1900: Liz Carpenter
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$60.72  buy

 Joys of Hawaiian Cooking
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$13.84  buy

 Quickies Two: Veggies and More Easy Ways With Vegetables, Beans & Grains: Monda Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$23.62  buy

 Cook One Hour-Eat All Week: Meat: Marion Kusek
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$14.17  buy

 Home-Style Cooking on Third Avenue: John Elsberg
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$20.80  buy

Page 1 of 1