Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (62)
 Business & Economics (379)
 Children & Teens (149)
 Computers & Internet (74)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (140)
 Fiction & Literature (81)
 History (79)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (43)
 Mathematics (34)
 Medical (82)
 Mind & Body (70)
 Nature & Animals (41)
 Parenting & Family (38)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (37)
 Psychology (135)
 Reference & Study Aids (35)
 Religion & Spirituality (65)
 Science & Technology (342)
 Social Science & Politics (252)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (269)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6162Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 6162
Member since Mar-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1611 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flirting for Success: Jill Spiegel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$6.84  buy

 Hang Gliding and Parasailing: Toni Will Harris, Toni Will-Harris
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$6.90  buy

 A Study of Literature for Readers and Critics: David Daiches
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Used book in good condition. Shows... More info...

$6.91  buy

 Sports Nutrition for Women: A Practical Guide for Active Women
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$6.97  buy

 Managing Hospitals: Lessons from the Johnson & Johnson-Wharton Fellows Program in Management for Nurses: Sheldon Rovin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$7.40  buy

 Gardening With Foliage Plants: Leaf, Bark and Berry: Ethne Clarke
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Used book in good condition. Shows... More info...

$7.59  buy

 Opportunities in Food Services: Carol Caprione
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$7.59  buy

 Papua: The United States Army Campaigns of World War 2: 8029002353
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Building the Right Things Right: A New Model for Product and Technology Development: Charles J. Nuese
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Used book in good condition. Shows... More info...

$8.14  buy

 Aging and Family Therapy: Practitioner Perspectives on Golden Pond: George A. Hughston, Victor A. Christopherson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$8.30  buy

 Story Tracking: Texts, Stories, and Histories in Central Australia: Sam D. Gill
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers... More info...

$8.63  buy

 Himmel Haus: J D K
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$8.80  buy

 Ophthalmic Disorders Sourcebook
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$9.13  buy

 12 Sermons on the Second Coming of Christ: Charles H. Spurgeon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers... More info...

$9.18  buy

 I Didn't Know That Some Plants Grow in Midair: Claire Llewellyn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$9.27  buy

 Religion: Bane or Blessing: Charles Meister
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$9.40  buy

 Facts About the Supreme Court of the United States: Lisa Paddock Ph.D., Paul Barrett
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$9.41  buy

 Tall Tales from an Island: Peter MacNab
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Marijuana: Elizabeth Schleichert
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$9.60  buy

 Becoming Like Jesus: Nurturing the Virtues of Christ The Fruit of the Spirit in Human Experience: Barbara M. Van Dyken, Seymour Van Dyken
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$9.76  buy

Page 1 of 81

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page