Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > punkyloulu > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (31)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (29)
 History (21)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (20)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
punkyloulu (285Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 285
Member since Aug-26-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tacoma, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
201 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dinner Doctor: Anne Byrn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover - great recipes inside. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Quilts, Quilts, and More Quilts!: Diana McClun, Laura Nownes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some light shelf wear, with a small black mark on top of front... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Art of the Renaissance: Peter Murray
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear - small remainder mark on bottom - very nice illustrations... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Letters of a Woman Homesteader: Elinore Pruitt Stewart
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW-light shelf wear-small remainder mark. Nice looking book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Busy People's Low Carb Cookbook: Dawn Hall
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside has spiral binding - opens better for cooking. Book in great... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Down the Santa Fe Trail and into Mexico: The Diary of Susan Shelby Magoffin, 1846-1847: Stella Madeleine Drumm, Susan Shelby Magoffin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book - small remainder mark on bottom - light shelf wear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 No More Secondhand Art: Awakening the Artist Within: Peter London
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book - very light shelf wear - interesting looking book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Home Town Tales: Philip Gulley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dustcover has slight shelf wear - inside in great condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 101 Things To Do With A BBQ: Steve Tillett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book - small remainder mark on top - inside in great condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 No Life for a Lady: Agnes Morley Cleaveland
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW - small remainder mark on bottom - light shelf wear. Nice looking book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Ted Williams: A Baseball Life: Michael Seidel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW - Small remainder mark on bottom - light shelf wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Gardening in Small Spaces: Creative Ideas from America's Best Gardeners
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has slight shelf wear-inside in great condition-lots of ideas and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Labor Day Murder: Lee Harris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover-very readable!! Great series!! More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Killing of Chief Crazy Horse: Three Eyewitness Views by the Indian, Chief He Dog the Indian White, William Garnett the White Doctor, Valentine McGillycuddy: Robert A. Clark
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book - remainder mark on bottom - light shelf wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Costume and Fashion: A Concise History: Amy De La Haye, James Laver
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear - great illustrations - small remainder mark on bottom. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Confessions of a Pagan Nun: A Novel: Kate Horsley
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book - light shelf wear - small remainder mark on top. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Revenge of the Pequots: How a Small Native American Tribe Created the Worlds Most Profitable Casino: Kim Isaac Eisler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New-Cover has some wear-small remainder mark-inside in good condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Pool Idea Book: Lee Anne White
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book - light shelf wear - inside has great photos. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Drywall: Professional Techniques for Walls & Ceilings: Myron R. Ferguson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book - cover has slight shelf wear. Inside in great condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Degunking Your Personal Finances: SHANNON PLATE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear - inside in great condition. More info...

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page