Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pugpack1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (90)
 Biography & Autobiography (705)
 Business & Economics (251)
 Children & Teens (2293)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (76)
 Education & Teaching (387)
 Fiction & Literature (9489)
 History (691)
 Hobbies & Crafts (29)
 Home & Garden (61)
 Humor & Games (192)
 Law (552)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (326)
 Mind & Body (924)
 Nature & Animals (345)
 Parenting & Family (1094)
 Performing Arts (195)
 Philosophy (82)
 Psychology (628)
 Reference & Study Aids (128)
 Religion & Spirituality (478)
 Science & Technology (456)
 Social Science & Politics (2170)
 Sports & Recreation (118)
 Transportation (121)
 Travel (207)
 True Crime (585)
 Other (3156)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pugpack1 (1178Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1178
Member since Feb-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Yuba City, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11948 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Predator Paradise: Don Pendleton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: F1 More by Author listed. Minor spine crease & shelf wear. Tight & sharp.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Fugitive King: Sarah R. Shaber
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: F1 Looks unread. Faint shelf wear & crease. Pick from HUGE inventory & Save... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Independence Day: Dean Devlin, Roland Emmerich, Stephen Molstad
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: F1 More by Author listed. Looks unread! Faint shelf wear. Pick from HUGE... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gravelight: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H4 More by Author listed. Collectible First Edition, Excellent condition.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Tamsin: Peter S. Beagle
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H4 More by Author listed. Lg Softback. Light creases to spine & some cover... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Last Light Of The Sun: Guy Gavriel Kay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H4 More by Author listed. 1st Ed. Minor shelf wear. Looks Unread! Pick from... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Morgan's Legacy: Lindsay McKenna
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R4 *Romance Sale* More by Author listed. Spine & back Cvr Hinge fine... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Wedding Chase: Gayle Wilson, Kasey Michaels, Lyn Stone
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R4 More by Authors listed. Very Gently read, square, tight, clean, no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dead Ringer: Jasmine Cresswell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R2 More by Author listed. Square & Tight, clean, no marks. Spine several... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Almost Home: Barbara Freethy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: R2 $$SAVE$$ See Description. More by Author listed. Spine & Cvr Hinge light... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Naughty Marietta: Nan Ryan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R4 More by Author listed. Spine & Cvr Hinge fine creases. 1 small Cvr... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Savage Beauty: Merline Lovelace
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R4 More by Author listed. If read, then VERY GENTLY, squeaky tight & clean,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 His Touch: Mary Baxter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: R4 *Romance Sale* More by Author listed. Spine fine creases, light curl,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Without You: Mary Baxter
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R3 More by Author listed. Spine reading lines. Cvr Hinge fine crease,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Girl With The Golden Spurs: Ann Major
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: R3A More by Author listed. Unread Copy! Spine face at top End little... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dream Stone: Glenna McReynolds
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R3 2000 1st Pr, light age toning. Spine & Cvr Hinges fine creases. 3 Small... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Destiny's Daughter: Rebecca Brandewyne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: R3 More by Author listed. Spine light creases, Cvr Hinge fine crease. 2 Cvr... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decoy

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: R3 More by Author Jasmine Cresswell listed. Unread, No marks. Cvr Edges 2... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dead Ringer: Jasmine Cresswell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R3 More by Author listed. Very Gently read, square, tight, clean, no marks.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Irish Fire: Jeanette Baker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: R3 More by Author listed. Spine light creases & curl, Corners 2 bumped & 1... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 598

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page