Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > pugpack1 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (18)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (47)
 Biography & Autobiography (275)
 Business & Economics (94)
 Children & Teens (1369)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (27)
 Education & Teaching (207)
 Fiction & Literature (3984)
 History (286)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (97)
 Law (254)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (132)
 Mind & Body (422)
 Nature & Animals (165)
 Parenting & Family (478)
 Performing Arts (81)
 Philosophy (37)
 Psychology (297)
 Reference & Study Aids (66)
 Religion & Spirituality (173)
 Science & Technology (203)
 Social Science & Politics (962)
 Sports & Recreation (48)
 Transportation (60)
 Travel (91)
 True Crime (275)
 Other (662)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pugpack1 (226Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 226
Member since Feb-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Yuba City, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
5707 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Blood Brothers: Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: R12 More by Author listed. Very Gently read. Spine faint reading lines.... More info...

$0.85  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H16 More by Author listed, 1st Ed, Minor bend to DJ, Cvr & Pgs tight &... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Shopaholic Takes Manhattan: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softback in excellent condition. No creases to spine, faint dent to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H16 More by Author listed. 1st Ed, Pg Edges faint yellow. DJ Edges &... More info...

$0.95  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: H16 More by Author listed. 1st Ed. DJ Edges & Corners small creases, Spine... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Forever Odd: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: S21 More by Author listed. Spine 1 light crease, Spine corner chipped &... More info...

$0.91  buy

 Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: N6 Large Softback, 1st Ed, Pg Margins tan. 2 Spine Corners bumped. 3 Cvr... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: H15 Large Softback. No creases or marks, Slight curl cvr bottom corners &... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: N1 Large Softback, Library discard, stamp & pocket on inside cvr. Creases &... More info...

$0.80  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H13 More by Author listed. 2005 1st Ed, Gently read, No marks. DJ light... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: S28 Spine Corner worn & 1/4" split into binding of a few pgs. Crease across... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: F11 More by Author listed. Spine & Cvr Hinges short fine reading lines.... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H6 More by Author listed. Large Softback, 2005 1st Pr. Front & Inset Cvr... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Map Of Bones: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: F23 Cvr detaching from binding glue just a little. Spine & Cv Hinge reading... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: F3 More by Author listed. Light reading lines to spine & slight curl to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: F23 More by Author listed. 2002 Pr, Diff red Cvr. Spine fine creases. Front... More info...

$0.76  buy

 The 5th Horseman: Library Edition: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: H16 More by Author listed, 1st Ed. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Spill with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Good Yarn: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: R24 More by Author listed. Spine faint reading lines. Back Cvr Edge 1 tear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H18 Large Softback. Spine tiny crease, Spine End bumped. Front Cvr Corner &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Fall: Library Edition: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: R6 More by Author listed. Faint reading lines, no shelf wear. Pick from... More info...

$1.40  buy

Page 1 of 286

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page