Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > publishedpage.com > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (27)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (70)
 Biography & Autobiography (462)
 Business & Economics (226)
 Children & Teens (588)
 Computers & Internet (100)
 Cooking (121)
 Education & Teaching (164)
 Fiction & Literature (2354)
 History (324)
 Hobbies & Crafts (66)
 Home & Garden (73)
 Humor & Games (80)
 Law (168)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (181)
 Mind & Body (344)
 Nature & Animals (138)
 Parenting & Family (257)
 Performing Arts (90)
 Philosophy (53)
 Psychology (206)
 Reference & Study Aids (88)
 Religion & Spirituality (264)
 Science & Technology (256)
 Social Science & Politics (706)
 Sports & Recreation (99)
 Transportation (63)
 Travel (46)
 True Crime (85)
 Other (1467)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
publishedpage.com (271Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 271
Member since Nov-12-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Arlington, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5937 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0024102: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall - Keys: Childrens More info...

$2.75  buy

 Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0006031: First Paperback; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall - Keys: Law & the Legal... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0027493: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; - Keys: Relationships More info...

$4.95  buy

 What to Expect the Toddler Years: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0023844: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; lightly rubbed, minor corner curl, else... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0024942: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, former owner's... More info...

$5.45  buy

 Visions of Sugar Plums: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0017854: First Edition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall - Keys: Mystery &... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0030141: First Mass Market Paperback; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; - Keys:... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Bourne Supremacy: Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0016310: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; This book is part of our open shop... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0024018: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall - Keys: Fiction More info...

$2.95  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0026006: First Edition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; - Keys: Biography ;... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 0003149: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed - else... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 0026357: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed - else... More info...

$3.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0026276: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; lightly rubbed, minor corner curl, else... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0024091: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; - Keys: Mystery & Suspense More info...

$2.75  buy

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0030436: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; - Keys: Mystery & Suspense More info...

$0.95  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0025886: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; - Keys: Fiction - Religious More info...

$4.95  buy

 Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0025887: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; - Keys: Fiction - Religious More info...

$4.95  buy

 Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0025122: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; - Keys: Psychology ; Psychotherapy ;... More info...

$3.35  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0023845: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; lightly rubbed, minor corner curl, else... More info...

$6.45  buy

 Purity in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0028916: First Mass Market Paperback; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; - Keys:... More info...

$2.35  buy

Page 1 of 297

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page