Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ptrbbooksale > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (31)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (6)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ptrbbooksale (149Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 149
Member since Feb-02-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Petersburgh, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
162 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Textual Sources for the Study of Islam: Andrew Rippen
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, no underlining, edges show wear More info...

$10.10  buy

 A Room of One's Own: Virginia Woolf
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: nice clean copy with little wear, some underlinings, OK dj, slight musty... More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Complete Book of Cacti and Succulents: Terry Hewitt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages intact and tight, last page has tea stain?, no dj More info...

$6.25  buy

 Jutland Cottage: Angela Thirkell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: c1953 hc by Borzoi Books, lovely orange cloth cover with gold lettering on... More info...

$5.15  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: John G. Neihardt
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2 cass in plastic cases very good, box ok More info...

$5.25  buy

 Dramas, Fields, and Metaphors: Symbolic Action in Human Society: Victor Witter Turner
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: clean tight pages, some shelf dirtyness, slight musty odor More info...

$8.25  buy

 Dance of the Infidels: A Portrait of Bud Powell: Francis Paudras
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and tight, some shelf wear, no dj More info...

$5.85  buy

 The Sorely Trying Day: Russell Hoban
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: former library copy with expected markings, stamps, pocket removal and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Genetic Roulette: The Documented Health Risks of Genetically Engineered Foods: Jeffrey M. Smith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice clean pages, binding tight, no dj More info...

$15.15  buy

 City of Djinns: A Year in Delhi: William Dalrymple
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: c1993 with 350 pages, well read copy with 1 page loose, paperback, USED More info...

$4.95  buy

 Asia in New York City: A Cultural Travel Guide
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight and intact, inside pages appear slightly warped/or bent in the middle More info...

$5.35  buy

 Lonely Planet Kiwi Tracks: A New Zealand Journey: Andrew Stevenson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice shape, tiniest of shelf wear More info...

$4.95  buy

 Conductor's World: David Wooldridge
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Praeger pub, Hardcover, dj, shelf wear on top (?), tight pages, no markings More info...

$6.25  buy

 How to Beat the Claimers: Bob McKnight
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very tight binding, dj with original price sticker still attached on front... More info...

$4.95  buy

 New York's Fabulous Luxury Apartments: Andrew Alpern
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice copy, very little shelf wear, very slight musty odor More info...

$5.15  buy

 Music Reading for Bass: The Complete Guide
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages intact, no markings, cover bent More info...

$5.15  buy

 The Patchwork Cat: Nicola Bayley, William Mayne
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: binding and pages tight and clean, ex-library copy with expected markings... More info...

$7.55  buy

 Anno's Italy: Mitsumasa Anno
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages and binding clean and tight, ex-library copy with expected markings... More info...

$5.35  buy

 Monster Tales; Vampires, Werewolves, and Things
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shows much wear, very readable copy More info...

$10.35  buy

 Feltmaking: Techniques and Projects: Inge Evers
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, some shelf-wear discoloration More info...

$5.05  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page