|
|
 |
ptrbbooksale (149 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 149
Member since Feb-02-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Petersburgh, NY

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 162 items
|

 |
Textual Sources for the Study of Islam: Andrew Rippen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, no underlining, edges show wear More info...
 $10.10  |
|
EQ~~_6.JPG) |
A Room of One's Own: Virginia Woolf
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: nice clean copy with little wear, some underlinings, OK dj, slight musty... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Cacti and Succulents: Terry Hewitt
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages intact and tight, last page has tea stain?, no dj More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Jutland Cottage: Angela Thirkell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: c1953 hc by Borzoi Books, lovely orange cloth cover with gold lettering on... More info...
 $5.15  |
|
 |
Black Elk Speaks: John G. Neihardt
(Audio, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2 cass in plastic cases very good, box ok More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Dramas, Fields, and Metaphors: Symbolic Action in Human Society: Victor Witter Turner
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: clean tight pages, some shelf dirtyness, slight musty odor More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Dance of the Infidels: A Portrait of Bud Powell: Francis Paudras
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages clean and tight, some shelf wear, no dj More info...
 $5.85  |
|
 |
The Sorely Trying Day: Russell Hoban
(Hardcover, 1964)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: former library copy with expected markings, stamps, pocket removal and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Genetic Roulette: The Documented Health Risks of Genetically Engineered Foods: Jeffrey M. Smith
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very nice clean pages, binding tight, no dj More info...
 $15.15  |
|
 |
City of Djinns: A Year in Delhi: William Dalrymple
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: c1993 with 350 pages, well read copy with 1 page loose, paperback, USED More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Asia in New York City: A Cultural Travel Guide
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: tight and intact, inside pages appear slightly warped/or bent in the middle More info...
 $5.35  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Kiwi Tracks: A New Zealand Journey: Andrew Stevenson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice shape, tiniest of shelf wear More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Conductor's World: David Wooldridge
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Praeger pub, Hardcover, dj, shelf wear on top (?), tight pages, no markings More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
How to Beat the Claimers: Bob McKnight
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very tight binding, dj with original price sticker still attached on front... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
New York's Fabulous Luxury Apartments: Andrew Alpern
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice copy, very little shelf wear, very slight musty odor More info...
 $5.15  |
|
 |
Music Reading for Bass: The Complete Guide
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages intact, no markings, cover bent More info...
 $5.15  |
|
 |
The Patchwork Cat: Nicola Bayley, William Mayne
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: binding and pages tight and clean, ex-library copy with expected markings... More info...
 $7.55  |
|
 |
Anno's Italy: Mitsumasa Anno
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages and binding clean and tight, ex-library copy with expected markings... More info...
 $5.35  |
|
 |
Monster Tales; Vampires, Werewolves, and Things
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: shows much wear, very readable copy More info...
 $10.35  |
|
 |
Feltmaking: Techniques and Projects: Inge Evers
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, some shelf-wear discoloration More info...
 $5.05  |

|