Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > psummers32 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (220)
 Architecture & Design (229)
 Art & Photography (741)
 Biography & Autobiography (3096)
 Business & Economics (1932)
 Children & Teens (3644)
 Computers & Internet (512)
 Cooking (626)
 Education & Teaching (1688)
 Fiction & Literature (10120)
 History (2195)
 Hobbies & Crafts (271)
 Home & Garden (429)
 Humor & Games (1099)
 Law (1503)
 Mathematics (118)
 Medical (1471)
 Mind & Body (3659)
 Nature & Animals (1295)
 Parenting & Family (3026)
 Performing Arts (879)
 Philosophy (556)
 Psychology (2417)
 Reference & Study Aids (1071)
 Religion & Spirituality (2024)
 Science & Technology (1892)
 Social Science & Politics (6337)
 Sports & Recreation (746)
 Transportation (278)
 Travel (1202)
 True Crime (762)
 Other (8638)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
psummers32 (3572Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 3572
Member since Apr-17-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Jose, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30603 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: interior clean,binding tight,DJ shows some edgewear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/VG+, very mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean,binding... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author on title page, 12th printing, still has "skitoma" typo... More info...

$150.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine,First Edition,First Printing,"skitoma" mispelled on... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$0.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG-, light wear to covers noted, spine edge creased, previous owner's name... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice copy,light wear to covers noted,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to covers noted, pages are somewhat agetoned text has some... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG-, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$0.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, pages a bit agetoned otherwise... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG-/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, pages somewhat agetoned else interior... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean, binding... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the dust jacket, pages are slightly agetoned... More info...

$1.99  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no tears or chips to the DJ,inscription on endpaper elseinterior clean and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a... More info...

$1.99  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$1.99  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG-, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 1,531

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page