 |
The Inferno: Alighieri Dante, Dante Alighieri, John Ciardi
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Cover shows shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Good binding. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write: Patricia Marr Cunningham, Richard L. Allington
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pen markings on 2 pages. Original owner's signature on inside cover page.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Gracious Plenty: A Novel: Sheri Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Minor shelf-wear on the dust jacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Be a Perfect Stranger: A Guide to Etiquette in Other People's Religious Ceremonies
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. No markings or signatures. Original dust jacket has minor... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Acts of the Apostle: W. Barclay
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pen underlining on the first 22 pages otherwise in very good condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Best of the Public Square: Book 2: Richard John Neuhaus
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. No markings or signatures. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Greek Art and Archaeology: John G. Pedley
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Cover shows minor shelf wear. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Jack Nicklaus: My Story: Bowden Ken, Jack Nicklaus, Ken Bowden
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good binding. No markings or signatures. Only blemish is a small black... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
History of the Popes: Sir Nicolas Cheetham
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Tight binding. Original dust jacket shows some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Companion to Bede: A Reader's Commentary on the Ecclesiastical History of the English People: J. Robert Wright
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Never used. Original dust jacket. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
God Dwells With His People: A Study of Israel's Ancient Tabernacle: Paul M. Zehr
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Cover shows minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mirror in the Shrine: American Encounters With Meiji Japan: Robert A. Rosenstone
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pencil underlining throughout. Cover has shelf wear and a crease on the... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Words of Promise: Daily Devotions Through the Year
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. No markings or signatures. Cover shows minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Man of the Century: The Life and Times of Pope John Paul II: Jonathan Kwitny
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good binding. No markings or signatures. Original dust jacket shows minor... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Creation, Evolution, and God's Word
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. No markings or signatures. Only blemish is a price sticker... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Men at Work: John H. Auble
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Never used. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What More Is There to Say but Amen: The Autobiography of Dr. Oswald C.J. Hoffmann As Told to Ronald J. Schlegel: Oswald C. J. Hoffmann, Ronald J. Schlegel
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or signatures. Minor shelf wear on the cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Becoming Family: How to Build a Stepfamily That Really Works: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on the cover. No markings or signatures. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Martin Luther: Mike Fearon
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. No markings or signaturs. Only blemish is price sticker on... More info...
 $0.75  |