 |
Constructing The American Past: A Source Book Of A People's History: Elliot Gorn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Peripheries and Center: Constitutional Development in the Extended Polities of the British Empire and the United States, 1607-1788: Jack Greene
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new, tight binding, no creases, highligting, writing. Very... More info...
 $19.74  |
|
 |
Time on the Cross: Evidence and Methods: Robert W. Fogel, Stanley L. Engerman
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some pages have minimal marking and highlightins. Some creases in spine... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A People's Contest: The Union and Civil War, 1861-1865: Phillip S. Paludan
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clean- no highlighting. A sticker on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Common Labor: Workers and the Digging of North American Canals 1780-1860: Peter Way
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could be mistakes for new. Sligh shelf wear upon close inspections. Clean,... More info...
 $17.98  |
|
 |
By Birth or Consent: Children, Law, and the Anglo-American Revolution in Authority: Holly Brewer
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is brand new book. More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
Toward a Social History of the American Civil War: Exploratory Essays
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is in brand new condition. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856: William E. Gienapp
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no writing or highlighting. Binding is tight but spine has creases.... More info...
 $21.99  |
|
 |
Two Vermonts: Geography And Identity, 1865-1910: Paul M. Searls
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never read. More info...
 $17.25  |
|
 |
Financial Failure and Confederate Defeat: Douglas B. Ball
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Very sligh shelf wear at corners of dust jacket.... More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
The American Revolution and the Politics of Liberty: Robert H. Webking
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few marks in pencil. Tight binding and some shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Liberty and Slavery: Southern Politics to 1860: William J. Cooper
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine is slightly faded, slight foxing of pages. More info...
 $4.95  |