Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > provoyard > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (77)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (17)
 Medical (2)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (58)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
provoyard (201Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 201
Member since Mar-24-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norman, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
125 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Short History of Reconstruction, 1863-1877: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, perfect condition. I ship fast. More info...

$8.36  buy

 Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Perfect condidtion. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Our Hearts Fell to the Ground: Plains Indian Views of How the West Was Lost: Colin G. Calloway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, perfect condition. I ship fast. More info...

$9.95  buy

 A New Green History of the World: The Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations: Clive Ponting
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal scattered highlighting, a few lines on a page on less than 10% of... More info...

$7.49  buy

 That Noble Dream: The "Objectivity Question" and the American Historical Profession: Peter Novick
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new, but shows some shelf wear and back cover has... More info...

$14.85  buy

 Acts of God: The Unnatural History of Natural Disaster in America: Ted Steinberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal highlighting, a few lines on a page. Highlighting on less than 10%... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Documentary History of the United States: Richard D. Heffner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Many Tender Ties: Women in Fur-Trade Society, 1670-1870: Sylvia Van Kirk
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new, but cover shows some minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Movement and the Sixties: Terry H. Anderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks new at first glance, but shows some shelf wear and slight aging of... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Nature's Economy: A History of Ecological Ideas: Donald Worster
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, is like new except for minimimal highlighting... More info...

$18.75  buy

 A Green History of the World: The Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations: Clive Ponting
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, perfect condition. I ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Stone of Hope: Prophetic Religion And the Death of Jim Crow: David L. Chappell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new, but has scattered underlining on six pages.... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Mexican Frontier, 1821-1846: The American Southwest Under Mexico: David J. Weber
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear and fading. Scattered underlining and marks on... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Lewis and Clark Expedition: Selections from the Journals, Arranged by Topic: Barth
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Generations of Captivity: A History of African-American Slaves: Ira Berlin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new, but cover shows slight shelf wear on close... More info...

$14.85  buy

 Atlantic Crossings: Social Politics in a Progressive Age: Daniel T. Rodgers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Pristine condition More info...

$22.85  buy

 Something New Under the Sun: An Environmental History of the Twentieth-Century World: John Robert McNeill
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks like new, but shows some shelf wear, has highlighting on a couple of... More info...

$8.15  buy

 Constructing The American Past: A Source Book Of A People's History: Elliot Gorn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...

$22.95  buy

 Creatures of Empire: How Domestic Animals Transformed Early America: Virginia Dejohn Anderson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Very minimal shelf wear on very close... More info...

$14.90  buy

 The Cherokee Removal: A Brief History With Documents: Micheal D. Green, Theda Perdue
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, perfect condition. I ship fast. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page