Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prissymccoy > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (19)
 General (11)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prissymccoy (256Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
19 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Protect and Defend: A Thriller: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ shows ever so slight shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/Cover shows some shelf wear/Three places are underlined More info...

$1.49  buy

 Under And Alone: The True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang: William Queen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/Cover show some shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages and cover/Oprah's Book Club selection printed on front... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel: Jeffery Deaver, Jeffrey Deaver
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ in excellent condition/Has black mark on bottom of... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Exile: David Patterson, Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Until I Find You: John Irving
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/clean tight pages/DJ shows shelf wear on front upper right... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Manhattan Hunt Club: John Saul
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows some shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Gangster: Lorenzo Carcaterra
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/clean, tight pages/DJ shows very slight shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Density of Souls: Christopher Rice
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows some shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Dancing in the Dark: Mary Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/clean, tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages showing a little discoloration/cover shows a little shelf... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Tenth Case: Joseph Teller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows ever so slight shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Lucky: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Forgetfulness: Ward Just
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ in excellent condition/Name and date written inside More info...

$4.99  buy

 Early Leaving: Judy Goldman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Tight, unmarked pages/Dust Jacket shows slight shelf wear and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Early Leaving: Judy Goldman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Inscribed/Author's autograph/Clean tight pages/DJ shows very... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Early Leaving: Judy Goldman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED - FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 1