Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prissymccoy > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (17)
 Astronomy (2)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Chemistry (2)
 Earth Sciences (2)
 Environmental Science (2)
 History (1)
 Life Sciences (3)
 Technology (7)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prissymccoy (257Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
17 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows slight shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight box/cover corner show a little shelf wear/clean unmarked copy More info...

$1.99  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ show ever so slight shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/shows shelf wear/has Jalousie Hilton stampped on all... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Deep Storm: Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/No DJ More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sweetgrass: Mary Alice Monroe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once/pages tight and unmarked/Cover has some shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight/DJ shows shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chasing Daylight: How My Forthcoming Death Transformed My Life: Andrew Postman, Gene O'kelly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ shows some shelf wear/inscribed on first page and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Strike Force: Dale Brown
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean,tight pages/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Lobster Chronicles: Life on a Very Small Island: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean,thight pages/DJ has water wrinkle and end has red X and... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Galileo's Daughter: A Historic Memoir of Science, Faith and Love: Dava Sobel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ in excellent condition/has name written inside More info...

$2.99  buy

 Elephant Song: Wilbur Smith
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST US EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Hungry Ocean: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ shows slight shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mrs. Whaley and Her Charleston Garden: Emily Whaley, William P. Baldwin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages/book must have been water damaged because it is a little... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Mapmakers: John Noble Wilford
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/Cover in good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 1