Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prissymccoy > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (11)
 Beverages (1)
 Essays (1)
 Health & Healing (3)
 Methods (1)
 Reference (1)
 Regional & Ethnic (4)
 Specific Ingredients (1)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prissymccoy (256Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
11 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Moosewood Cookbook: Mollie Katzen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/ Cover shows shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Bottom of cover shows slight wear/ Could be given as gift More info...

$2.60  buy

 Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table: Ruth Reichl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/Cover show little wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy More info...

$2.99  buy

 The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ/tight box and clean pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 Savannah Style: The Junior League of Savannah
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Southern Living Hall of Fame/Clean and unmarked More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life: Robert Burns Arnot
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean,tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 South Carolina's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes: Dawn O'Brien, Karen Mulford
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Friendship Cake: Lynne Hinton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean,tight pages/DJ show little shelf wear/GREAT recepie... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Plenty: A Collection of Sarah McLachlan's Favorite Recipes: Jaime Laurita, Sarah McLachlan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows slight wear in top right corner of... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Merlot: A Complete Guide to the Grape and the Wines It Produces: Susy Atkins
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 1