Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prissymccoy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (71)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (210)
 History (37)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (23)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (61)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (82)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (33)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (104)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (19)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prissymccoy (257Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 257
Member since Mar-04-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Charlotte, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
354 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 300 Affordable Home Plans
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear/clean,unmarked pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 44 Scotland Street: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/Cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$1.49  buy

 600 Best Selling Home Plans
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear/unmarked,clean pages More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Day Late and a Dollar Short: Terry McMillan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read/clean tight pages/DJ like new More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Density of Souls: Christopher Rice
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows some shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Dog's Life: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ shows very little wear/Could be given... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Gathering of Old Men: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/ Cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Grandparent's Book: Answers to a Grandchild's Questions: Milton Kamen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Grandparent didn't use/ two corners show little bump/gift quality More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Grandparent's Book: Answers to a Grandchild's Questions: Milton Kamen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Grandparent choose not to fill out/Clean tight pages/Cover shows slight... More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Ladder Out Of Depression: Bonnie Keen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover in excellent condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...

$1.95  buy

 A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Bottom of cover shows slight wear/ Could be given as gift More info...

$2.60  buy

 Jack of Diamonds and Other Stories: Elizabeth Spencer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight copy/ a bend on back top corner/inscribed To:Anne/Good wishes... More info...

$1.49  buy

 A Patchwork Planet: Anne Tyler
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease in top right corner of front cover/clean tight box and cover More info...

$1.49  buy

 A Place Called Wiregrass: Michael Morris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED COPY/Clean, tight pages/Cover show slight shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Shoulder to Lean on
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean,tight pages/DJ shows some shelf wear and price is... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Southern Family: Gail Godwin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/clean, tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Tale Of Love And Darkness: Amos Oz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Version of the Truth: Jennifer Kaufman, Karen Mack
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Absolution: Miriam Herin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page