 |
Oral History: Lee Smith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: tight box/cover in good shape/pages browned from aging/no underlining or... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Things I Know Best: A Novel: Lynne Hinton
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Worn cover and browned pages More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
A Patchwork Planet: Anne Tyler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: crease in top right corner of front cover/clean tight box and cover More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Live Rich: Barry Kaye, Rhonda Morstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ/clean tight pages/no markings More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
300 Affordable Home Plans
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight cover wear/clean,unmarked pages More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Finding My Balance: A Memoir with Yoga: Mariel Hemingway
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: DJ/Clean unmarked tight pages/Never read More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Putt at the End of the World: A Novel: Dave Barry, James Crumley, James W. Hall, Lee K. Abbott
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: DJ/Unmarked clean pages/Never read More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Eating the Cheshire Cat: A Novel: Helen Ellis
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy - has plastic cover over DJ/clean and tight pages/Stamped... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lost Hearts in Italy: A Novel: Andrea Lee
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/clean,tight,unmarked pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Girlfriends: Invisible Bonds, Enduring Ties: Peter Barry, Tamara Traeder
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight box/pages browning a little/inscribed/cover shows little wear More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Two Souls Indivisible: The Friendship That Saved Two POWs in Vietnam: James S. Hirsch
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/dust jacket shows some shelf wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Archie And Amelie: Love And Madness in the Gilded Age: Donna M. Lucey
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ shows shelf wear and has previous... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows slight shelf wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Homeplace: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows shelf wear/water stain on back... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
One True Thing: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Yellow Dog: Martin Amis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION/Clean, tight pages/DJ shows ever so slight shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
When Difficult Relatives Happen to Good People: Surviving Your Family and Keeping Your Sanity: Leonard Felder
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/DJ shows very little shelf wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Catherine Carmier: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean,tight pages/Cover shows a little wear on corners More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Turning of the Tide: How One Game Changed the South: Don Yaeger, John Papadakis, Sam Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages/DJ in excellent condition/Price clipped from inside More info...
 $4.99  |