Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > priscillaaw5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (152)
 Cooking (17)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (39)
 Parenting & Family (19)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (10)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
priscillaaw5 (142Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 142
Member since Jun-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: East Greenwich, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
258 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Where the Wild Things Are: Maurice Sendak
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immediate shipping; no shelf wear. Lower right corner of first page inside... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition: Caroline Alexander
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear scuffing to dust jacket; former property of senior... More info...

$2.79  buy

 Christmas from the Heart of the Home: Susan Branch
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is brand-new, but dust jacket shows a little shelf wear and there is a... More info...

$49.99  buy

 The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, but didn't fold back the covers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Make Way for Ducklings: Robert McCloskey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No evidence of any shelf wear. An all-time favorite gift idea! More info...

$3.55  buy

 Girlfriends Forever: From the Heart of the Home: Susan Branch
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Wonderful fun gift book--and keep one for yourself. Absolutely no shelf... More info...

$5.76  buy

 Eating the Alphabet: Fruits and Vegetables from A to Z: Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No rips or tears; all pages bright and tight; just minimal "shelf-wear." More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Little People School Bus: A Lift-The-Flap Playbook: Doris Tomaselli
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never opened; small remainder mark; price sticker on back cover. More info...

$2.32  buy

 Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows no shelf wear except for tiny little tear in back upper... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Christmas from the Heart of the Home: Susan Branch
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolute minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. No remainder mark. Immediate... More info...

$49.99  buy

 My Very First Mother Goose
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent brand-new condition except price on inside cover has been cut off... More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and Too Much TV: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New

$1.48  buy

 The Wheels on the Bus: Paul O. Zelinsky
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear. Immediate shipping! More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Billionaire's Vinegar: The Mystery of the World's Most Expensive Bottle of Wine: Benjamin Wallace
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fascinating story! Normal wear for having been read once. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Cars, Trucks, Planes, and Trains: Nancy Rindone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been opened; no shelf wear; small remainder mark. More info...

$4.99  buy

 With Love from My Kitchen: Nancy Edwards
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful gift; no shelf wear, no remainder mark! More info...

$7.59  buy

 The Art of Imperfection: Simple Ways to Make Peace With Yourself: Veronique Vienne
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new item, never read; no shelf wear, no remainder mark. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Cheerios Christmas Play Book: Lee Wade
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark; no shelf wear. More info...

$1.69  buy

 My Little Word Book: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Probably never opened; minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.79  buy

 Song of the Swallows: Leo Politi
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lower cover corner along with title page corner has been bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page