Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prince-of-wales > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prince-of-wales (757Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 91.7%
Feedback Score: 757
Member since Aug-06-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lake Wales, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
102 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Laugh Again: Charles R. Swindoll
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Celebration Hymnal: Songs and Hymns for Worship
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardback burgundy cover with scriptures from NIV, NAS and NKJ. This is a... More info...

$12.79  buy

 The Complete Concrete, Masonry and Brick Handbook: J. T. Adams
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows ever so slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.79  buy

 Weight Watchers Fast and Fabulous Cookbook: Jean Nidetch
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Complete Idiots Guide to Cooking Basics: Alpha Development Group, Ronnie Fein
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Every so slight shelf wear to edges. Otherwise mint. More info...

$3.29  buy

 The Death of Colonel Mann: A Beacon Hill Mystery: Cynthia Peale
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ has one inch tear More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Norton/Grove Concise Encyclopedia of Music: Stanley Sadie
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library but I don't think it was ever used! Interior perfect; a little... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Natural Wonders of the World: Readers Di
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Quick & Easy Sewing Projects
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 On Writing Well: An Informal Guide to Writing Nonfiction: William Zinsser
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Don't know if this is "textbook" edition or not. ISBN matches; also says... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shelves, Closets and Cabinets: From A-Frames to Z-Outs: Gary Tong, Mary Kornblum, Minas Chepikian, Peter Jones
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with good VG DJ. Shows some foxing on edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Politically Incorrect: The Emerging Faith Factor in American Politics: Ralph E. Reed
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New

$1.49  buy

 Art Fundamentals: Theory and Practice
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Near to very good; cover shows light wear. More info...

$7.79  buy

 To Dance With the Devil: The New War on Breast Cancer: Karen Stabiner
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$0.89  buy

 The Country Inns of America Cookbook: Robert Reid
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics: Frank J. Warnke, O.B. Hardison
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1974 Enlarged edition. Ex-library with typical markings. Looks like never... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to American Country Antiques: Carol Raycraft, Don Raycraft
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Not remainder More info...

$2.39  buy

 Furtive Fauna: A Field Guide to the Creatures Who Live on You: Roger M. Knutson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Coastal Maine: A Scenic Discovery: John Gould
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gorgeous pictures! Excellent dustjacket. More info...

$3.59  buy

 A Young Painter: The Life and Paintings of Wang Yani-- China's Extraordinary Young Artist: Alice Low, Zheng Zhensun
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has minor shelf wear More info...

$3.59  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page