 |
Cultural Anthropology: The Human Challenge: Bunny McBride, Dana Walrath, Harald E. L. Prins, Harold E. L. Prins
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. SPOTLESS inside and out. Will ship same... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Exploring Writing: Sentences and Paragraphs: John Langan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT DEAL! Minor wear to cover and inside pages. Slight curling of the... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Our Origins: Discovering Physical Anthropology: Clark Spencer Larsen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. SPOTLESS INSIDE AND OUT!! Will ship same... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
The World is a Text: Writing, Reading, and Thinking About Visual and Popular Culture: Dean Rader, Jonathan Silverman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book was never used! Book is damaged from moving. It has minor wrinkles on... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Our Origins: Discovering Physical Anthropology: Clark Spencer Larsen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. SPOTLESS INSIDE AND OUT!! Will ship same... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Safety, Nutrition, & Health in Early Education: Cathie Robertson
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Outside cover has one corner bent. The inside is free of highlighting and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sociology: A Brief Introduction: Alex Thio
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Will ship same day! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reading Between the Lines: Toward an Understanding of Current Social Problems
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Outside cover has curling and slight tears. Does not look pretty. Inside... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Government by the People: 2009 National, State, and Local Edition: David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, J.W. Peltason, Paul C. Light
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book looks like it just came out of wrapper. SPOTLESS inside and out. Will... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Economics: Christopher T. S. Ragan, Paul A. Storer, Paul Storer, Richard G. Lipsey
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Mint condition!! Will ship same day!! GREAT... More info...
 $97.00  |
|
 |
Captured By The Media: Prison discourse in popular culture
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. The inside does has minor underlining! Book... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Guide To Culturally Competent Health Care: Betty J. Paulanka, Larry Purnell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. SPOTLESS inside and out!! Will ship same... More info...
 $0.75  |