Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > primebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
primebooks (10Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Apr-04-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Denver, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Excellence in Business Communication: Courtland L. Bovee, John V. Thill
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Except for minor shelf wear, in excellent condition (no marks inside) - 7th... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning: Analysis and Design: Faye C. McQuiston, Jeffrey D. Spitler, Jerald D. Parker
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition inside/out - Never used - (no CD)- 6th edition -... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Managerial Accounting: Tools For Business Decision Making: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry Weygandt, Paul D. Kimmel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$17.00  buy

 Structural Analysis: Russell C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: small scratch on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition - Never used... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Structure and Reactiuvity: Seyhan N. Ege
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear - Excellent condition inside - Never used - 5th edition -... More info...

$115.00  buy

 Basic Statistics For Business And Economics: Douglas A. Lind, Samuel Adam Wathen, William G. Marchal
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition (no marks) - Includes... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Arts and Culture: An Introduction to the Humanities: Janetta Rebold Benton, Robert Diyanni
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$55.00  buy

 Immunology
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear - Excellent condition inside - 5th edition - 2003... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Thermal-fluid Sciences: Robert H. Turner, Yunus A. Cengel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition inside/out - Never used - 2nd edition - 2005 copyright... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences: Jay L. Devore
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear - stamp on outside pages (formerly library book) - white label... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Elementary Algebra: Mark Dugopolski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 The Architecture of Computer Hardware and System Software: An Information Technology Approach: Irv Englander
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has library marks on outside, but never checked out - excellent condition... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fundamental Managerial Accounting Concepts: Bor-Yi Tsay, Cindy D. Edmonds, Nancy W. Schneider, Philip R. Olds
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - Never used - 3rd edition - Hardcover - 2006 - Ships... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Astronomy: Journey to the Cosmic Frontier: John D. Fix
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped - 4th edition - Hardcover - Ships same/next day - Choose... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Numerical Mathematics: Dmitry Pelinovsky, Matheus Grasselli
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - never used - 2008 copyright - Hardcover - Ships... More info...

$44.00  buy

 Cullinan and Galda's Literature and the Child With Infotrac: College Edition: Bernice E. Cullinan, Lee Galda
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW - slight shelf wear (clean inside) - 5th edition - Hardcover - Ships... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Cullinan and Galda's Literature and the Child With Infotrac: College Edition: Bernice E. Cullinan, Lee Galda
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear on back cover - name on inside cover, otherwise in great... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Automatic Control Systems: Benjamin C. Kuo
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition (no marks on inside) -... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Materials Handbook: An Encyclopedia for Managers, Technical Professionals, Purchasing and Production Managers, Technicians, Supervisors, and Foremen
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - Excellent condition inside/out - 13th edition - Hardcover -... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Construction Management Fundamentals: Cliff J. Schexnayder, Richard Mayo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - Never used - 1st edition - 2004 - Hardcover - Ships... More info...

$64.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page