|
|
 |
pricerightbooks (670 )


 |
Books 127 items in Other |

 |
Security Is A Thumb And A Blanket: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no date given, dust jacket torn/wrinkled, book itself in good condition... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Twenty Four Hours Leave: Renee Shann
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! No DJ, tanning to pages and edges, very shelf... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Four Little Blossoms on Apple Tree Island: Mabel C. Hawley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0056, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! 1921 Saalfield pub;ishing, No Dj, stain on... More info...
 $6.69  |
|
 |
The Glory of the Conquered: The Story of a Great Love: Susan Glaspell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES MARCH 1909 HARDCOVER NO OTHER DATES LISTED A.L. BURT CO. NY,... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
The Land of Heart's Desire: Manuscript Materials: William Butler Yeats
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0048, green softcover,***1934 copy of this "minor drama"****,... More info...
 $10.15  |
|
 |
True Story Swear To God: This One Goes To Eleven: Tom Beland
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #007, First edition May 2004, curve/creases on spine/cover, great copy More info...
 $3.32  |
|
 |
Journeys Through Bookland: Charles H. Sylvester
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1959 United Educators Hardcover, vol. 6... More info...
 $6.92  |
|
 |
The Sydney Opera House: Carol Floyd, Julia Collingwood
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #033, mark on cover, slight wear on edges, otherwise looks GREAT! More info...
 $7.02  |
|
 |
From Slaves to Satellites: 250 Years of Changing Times on a Virginia Farm: Peter Viemeister
(Book, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 024, VERY LIGHT COVER WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS OR STAINS,... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Adolphe and the Red Notbook: And, the Red Notebook: Benjamin Constant
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #022, Bobbs-Merrill edition, unknown date, Dusty Pages, creases and wear on... More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Best Educational Internet Sites for English and Literature Students: Edward W. Knappman, Victoria Chase
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0072,some shelf wear, no marks inside, some very small spots on cover,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Rotisserie League Baseball
(1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0051, PAPERBACK, some stains/creases to cover, no other marks, great used... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Ontvoerd in De Tropen: Edward Heerenveen
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0043, ***5th edition*** scuffing, curve/creases on spine, creases and wear... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Southport: A Story of Second Chances: Edward Norvell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #117,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! only slight edge wear, WONDERFUL overall... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Educating for Leadership: Laying a Solid Foundation: James A. Griffin, Samuel E. Dotson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #025, soft cover, normal shelf wear, some scratches to cover, no crease, no... More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
Ideals Friendship 1997: Ideals Publications Staff
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: #036, PAPERBACK, MINOR CREASE ON BACKING THOUGH BARELY NOTICEABLE, AN... More info...
 $0.88  |
|
 |
Bible Wisdom for Preschoolers: Kathy Arbuckle
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR CLEAN PAGES TIGHT BINDING More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Daring Escapes: Emma Hahn
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 006, LIGHT COVER WEAR, FAINT PENCELE MARK ON FIRST PAGE, NO OTHER MARKS OR... More info...
 $2.52  |
|
 |
The Witches' Scary House: Ian Honeybone, John Lupton, Mick Wells
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0182, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD READING COPY COVER CREASE More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0087, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...
 $1.99  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|