Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (32)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (102)
 History (28)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (51)
 Science & Technology (22)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Sports & Recreation (10)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (670Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
127 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Security Is A Thumb And A Blanket: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no date given, dust jacket torn/wrinkled, book itself in good condition... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Twenty Four Hours Leave: Renee Shann
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! No DJ, tanning to pages and edges, very shelf... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Four Little Blossoms on Apple Tree Island: Mabel C. Hawley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0056, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! 1921 Saalfield pub;ishing, No Dj, stain on... More info...

$6.69  buy

 The Glory of the Conquered: The Story of a Great Love: Susan Glaspell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES MARCH 1909 HARDCOVER NO OTHER DATES LISTED A.L. BURT CO. NY,... More info...

$49.99  buy

 The Land of Heart's Desire: Manuscript Materials: William Butler Yeats
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0048, green softcover,***1934 copy of this "minor drama"****,... More info...

$10.15  buy

 True Story Swear To God: This One Goes To Eleven: Tom Beland
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #007, First edition May 2004, curve/creases on spine/cover, great copy More info...

$3.32  buy

 Journeys Through Bookland: Charles H. Sylvester
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1959 United Educators Hardcover, vol. 6... More info...

$6.92  buy

 The Sydney Opera House: Carol Floyd, Julia Collingwood
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #033, mark on cover, slight wear on edges, otherwise looks GREAT! More info...

$7.02  buy

 From Slaves to Satellites: 250 Years of Changing Times on a Virginia Farm: Peter Viemeister
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 024, VERY LIGHT COVER WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS OR STAINS,... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Adolphe and the Red Notbook: And, the Red Notebook: Benjamin Constant
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #022, Bobbs-Merrill edition, unknown date, Dusty Pages, creases and wear on... More info...

$5.45  buy

 Best Educational Internet Sites for English and Literature Students: Edward W. Knappman, Victoria Chase
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0072,some shelf wear, no marks inside, some very small spots on cover,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rotisserie League Baseball
(1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0051, PAPERBACK, some stains/creases to cover, no other marks, great used... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ontvoerd in De Tropen: Edward Heerenveen
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0043, ***5th edition*** scuffing, curve/creases on spine, creases and wear... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Southport: A Story of Second Chances: Edward Norvell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #117,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! only slight edge wear, WONDERFUL overall... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Educating for Leadership: Laying a Solid Foundation: James A. Griffin, Samuel E. Dotson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #025, soft cover, normal shelf wear, some scratches to cover, no crease, no... More info...

$3.40  buy

 Ideals Friendship 1997: Ideals Publications Staff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #036, PAPERBACK, MINOR CREASE ON BACKING THOUGH BARELY NOTICEABLE, AN... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Bible Wisdom for Preschoolers: Kathy Arbuckle
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR CLEAN PAGES TIGHT BINDING More info...

$1.99  buy

 Daring Escapes: Emma Hahn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 006, LIGHT COVER WEAR, FAINT PENCELE MARK ON FIRST PAGE, NO OTHER MARKS OR... More info...

$2.52  buy

 The Witches' Scary House: Ian Honeybone, John Lupton, Mick Wells
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0182, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD READING COPY COVER CREASE More info...

$1.99  buy

 El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0087, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page