 |
A Guide to Writing Essays & Research Papers
(1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #015 ex-lib. copy with stamps, pocket, etc., some underlining, overall... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Nun and an Officer: Radmila Johnson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: #0068, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! only slight shelf/reader edge wear... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Adolphe and the Red Notbook: And, the Red Notebook: Benjamin Constant
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #022, Bobbs-Merrill edition, unknown date, Dusty Pages, creases and wear on... More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Agatha Christie, Five Classic Murder Mysteries: Agatha Christie
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0008, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Analog's Expanding Universe: Stanley Schmidt
(Book, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0003, LIGHT SHELF WEAR 1986 HARDCOVER NO DUST JACKET EXCELLENT COPY CLEAN... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Animals
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #122,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! has all 20 reuseable stickers already placed... More info...
 $2.17  |
|
 |
Apocalypse: D. H. Lawrence
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0090,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1974 Viking Compass edition, Underlined... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Baptist Deacon: Robert E. Naylor
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0169, 1955c VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN COPY AGE SPOTS ON COVER NO... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Battleships in Action: Herbert W. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #171,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! Very rare collectible Circa 1925,Publisher... More info...
 $95.99  |
|
 |
Be Mine: A Book of Verse and Valentines
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! normal shelf wear, creases/curve on spine,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Behind Prison Walls
(1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0097,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! no DJ, clean tight, no marks, overall really... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Believer's Bible Companion
(1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0044, pamphlet ed. LIGHT EDGE WEAR OVER ALL GREAT COPY More info...
 $2.44  |
|
 |
Best Educational Internet Sites for English and Literature Students: Edward W. Knappman, Victoria Chase
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0072,some shelf wear, no marks inside, some very small spots on cover,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Bible Messages
(1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: #0075, WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT, HARDBACK, FIFTH PRINTING FEB. 1974 15,000... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Bible Wisdom for Preschoolers: Kathy Arbuckle
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR CLEAN PAGES TIGHT BINDING More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Biology in the Laboratory: William T. Keeton
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0069,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***small holes from wear, doesn't affect... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Broncobuster: Von Robins
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0101, FORMER LIBRARY COPY WITH DJ AND POLY COVER NORMAL LIBRARY MARKS More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Cadenza: Ralph Cusack
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #024, 1959 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover, no dust jacket, scuffing, bookplate,... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
Card Games: An Expert Guide to More Than 100 Card Games
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0043 slight creases/curve on spine, still WONDERFUL overall copy &... More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
Carolina Quest: Thomas C. Parramore
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: #0184, HARDBACK, NO DUST JACKET, NEW More info...
 $20.82  |