Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (15)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (1)
 Europe (1)
 Middle East (1)
 United States (6)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (669Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
15 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dora's Picnic: Christine Ricci
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 009, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$0.75  buy

 National Geographic's Guide to the National Parks of the United States
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0188, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE! More info...

$2.49  buy

 Travellers in Arabia: Robin Bidwell
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #008, Dirtied dust jacket, otherwise looks beautiful with crisp pages, a... More info...

$31.75  buy

 Guide to Italy
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #109,some wear to cover, no marks inside, good clean copy More info...

$1.99  buy

 Las Vegas
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #168,Great book, great shape! More info...

$1.99  buy

 State Parks of the United States: National Geographics Guide
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0188, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE! More info...

$3.07  buy

 The Insider's Guide to North Carolina's Mountains: Constance Richards, Sara Pacher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0081, Great Read at a Great Price! slight wear to cover, Wonderful overall... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Visitor's Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand: Trip Dubard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #026, some doggearred pgs, no marks, great copy More info...

$1.99  buy

 Virginia's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes: Dawn O'Brien
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #118,Great Book! Great Price! normal shelf wear, overall really good copy More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Insider's Guide to North Carolina's Mountains: Constance Richards, Sara Pacher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0080, 3rd Edition, LIGHT SHELF WEAR, good used copy! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Down the Road in the Carolinas: Daytrips and Weekend Vacations: Dawn O'Brien
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #117,Great Book! Great Price! normal shelf wear, clean tight, no marks,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Passages from Arabia Deserta: Charles Montagu Doughty, Edward Garnett
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0076,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***Doubleday Anchor edition*** curve/creases... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rick Steves' London 2000: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #0158, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Best Places to Stay in Hawaii: Bill Jamison, Cheryl Alters Jamison
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0096, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$1.99  buy

 Living and Working in New Zealand: A Survival Handbook: Mark Hempshell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #050, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, PRISTINE! More info...

$9.81  buy

Page 1 of 1