Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (10)
 Baseball (1)
 Basketball (2)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (1)
 Football (1)
 Golf (1)
 Outdoors (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (669Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
10 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Start Bodybuilding: Robert Kennedy
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0070,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! creases/curves to spine, cover is some what... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Kite Precision: Your Comprehensive Guide for Flying Controllable Kites: Ron Reich
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: OFS, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$1.99  buy

 Peaks and Lamas: Marco Pallis
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0128, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1949 Borzoi Book, WATER DAMAGE, Missing... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Color Guide to Sailing: Pickthall
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0126, MINOR wear, good copy. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dave Heeren's Basketball Abstract, 1991-92: Dave Heeren
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OFS, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY NO SPINE CREASE LIGHT SHELF WEAR More info...

$5.99  buy

 Tales from the Duke Blue Devils: Sports Publishing Llc
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight scratches on dust jacket, no marks, looks almost new! More info...

$3.32  buy

 Bike Bag Book: Rick Morrall, Tom Cuthbertson
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0106, LIGHT SHELF WEAR CLEAN PAGES More info...

$0.99  buy

 Golf's Best Short Stories
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! looks almost NEW, WONDERFUL overall copy &... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mickey Mantle: James Beckett
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OFS, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO MARKS/WRITING GOOD CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$1.51  buy

 Secrets of the Super Athletes: Football: Abbot Neil Solomon
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 036, MODERATE TO HEAVY COVER WEAR, STICKER ON FRONT, STAMP ON FIRST PAGE,... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 1