|
|
 |
pricerightbooks (665 )


 |
Books 41 items in Social Science & Politics |

 |
Retribution: Jilliane P. Hoffman
(Audio, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT TAPES! GREAT PRICE! in original box More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Off Limits: Michele Albert
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 184.5, LIGHT COVER WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND CRISP, NO MARSK OR STAINS More info...
 $0.92  |
|
 |
Rush Limbaugh Is a Big Fat Idiot: And Other Observations: Al Franken
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 180.5, LIGHT TO MODERATE COVER WEAR, SOME SPINE CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Mixed Messages: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 042, LIGHT COVER WEAR, MINOR STAINING, NO MARKS, GREAT READING COPY More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Hondo: Louis L'Amour
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0075, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, CLEAN PAGES, MINOR SHELF WEAR TO COVER More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Stolen Legacy: G. M. James George
(Paperback, 1954)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: OFS12, BRAND NEW: DEALER DIRECT FRESH OFF THE PRESS COPY More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Blood of the Mountain Man: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0181, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Crimes of Passion: From the Files of True Detective
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 183, LIGHT COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Dead Aim: Wendell McCall
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #102,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers,... More info...
 $1.09  |
|
 |
The World Almanac of Presidential Facts: Fred L. Worth, Lu Ann Paletta
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0127, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! slight shelfwear, small rip to spine, looks... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Don't Look Back
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0168, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT SPINE WEAR More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Queen of Broken Hearts: Cassandra King
(Audio, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: OFS, GREAT CLEAN COPY IN BOX LISTENED TO ONCE More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Health and Vigor after Forty: With Natural Food and Vitamins: Herman P. Saussele
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0086,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! water stains/wrinkling of entire book,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The World Food Problem: Tackling the Causes of Undernutrition in the Third World: Phillips Foster
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #035, normal shelf wear, creases/curve on spine, no marks inside, great... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Scenes of Clerical Life: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0002, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO MARKS GREAT READING COPY SOME COVER WEAR More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Principles of Economics: James F. Ragan, Lloyd Brewster Thomas
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #014, hardback, no dust jacket, minor shelf scuffing to cover, very little... More info...
 $9.96  |
|
 |
Harvest Moon: Portrait of a Nursing Home: Sallie Tisdale
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great Book! Great Price! Small creases/curve on spine otherwise Looks... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Economics: Gerald W. Stone, Ralph T. Byrnes
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! scratches/scuffs to covers, normal shelfwear,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Murder on the Links: Agatha Christie
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: tight binding,ex-library book,usual marks paperback 1984 back page corners More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Holy Bible: Today's Chinese Version
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0044, paperback heavy curve/creases on spine/cover, no marks, WONDERFUL... More info...
 $1.00  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|