Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (41)
 Anthropology (2)
 Criminology (1)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Ethnic Studies (2)
 Men's Studies (1)
 Political Science (16)
 Sociology (8)
 Third World Development (1)
 Women's Studies (8)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (665Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
41 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Retribution: Jilliane P. Hoffman
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT TAPES! GREAT PRICE! in original box More info...

$1.99  buy

 Off Limits: Michele Albert
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 184.5, LIGHT COVER WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND CRISP, NO MARSK OR STAINS More info...

$0.92  buy

 Rush Limbaugh Is a Big Fat Idiot: And Other Observations: Al Franken
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 180.5, LIGHT TO MODERATE COVER WEAR, SOME SPINE CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mixed Messages: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 042, LIGHT COVER WEAR, MINOR STAINING, NO MARKS, GREAT READING COPY More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hondo: Louis L'Amour
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0075, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, CLEAN PAGES, MINOR SHELF WEAR TO COVER More info...

$1.99  buy

 Stolen Legacy: G. M. James George
(Paperback, 1954)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: OFS12, BRAND NEW: DEALER DIRECT FRESH OFF THE PRESS COPY More info...

$10.00  buy

 Blood of the Mountain Man: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0181, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$5.99  buy

 Crimes of Passion: From the Files of True Detective
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 183, LIGHT COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dead Aim: Wendell McCall
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #102,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers,... More info...

$1.09  buy

 The World Almanac of Presidential Facts: Fred L. Worth, Lu Ann Paletta
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0127, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! slight shelfwear, small rip to spine, looks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Don't Look Back
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0168, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT SPINE WEAR More info...

$1.99  buy

 Queen of Broken Hearts: Cassandra King
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OFS, GREAT CLEAN COPY IN BOX LISTENED TO ONCE More info...

$9.99  buy

 Health and Vigor after Forty: With Natural Food and Vitamins: Herman P. Saussele
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0086,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! water stains/wrinkling of entire book,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The World Food Problem: Tackling the Causes of Undernutrition in the Third World: Phillips Foster
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #035, normal shelf wear, creases/curve on spine, no marks inside, great... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Scenes of Clerical Life: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0002, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO MARKS GREAT READING COPY SOME COVER WEAR More info...

$0.99  buy

 Principles of Economics: James F. Ragan, Lloyd Brewster Thomas
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #014, hardback, no dust jacket, minor shelf scuffing to cover, very little... More info...

$9.96  buy

 Harvest Moon: Portrait of a Nursing Home: Sallie Tisdale
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Book! Great Price! Small creases/curve on spine otherwise Looks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Economics: Gerald W. Stone, Ralph T. Byrnes
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! scratches/scuffs to covers, normal shelfwear,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Murder on the Links: Agatha Christie
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding,ex-library book,usual marks paperback 1984 back page corners More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Holy Bible: Today's Chinese Version
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0044, paperback heavy curve/creases on spine/cover, no marks, WONDERFUL... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page