Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (15)
 Diseases (1)
 Emergency Medicine (1)
 Nutrition (3)
 Pharmacy (1)
 Public Health (1)
 Surgery (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (669Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
15 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flowers for Algernon: Daniel Keyes
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0070,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1966 edition***curve/creases on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Psychotherapy: Practice, Research, Policy: Gary Vandenbos
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0174, GOOD USED COPY LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVER PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT More info...

$1.99  buy

 New Surgical and Medical Approaches in Infectious Diseases: Donald D. Trunkey M.D., Richard K. Root M.D.
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0101, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY NO MARKS More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care: Michael Janson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0051, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, PRISTINE READING COPY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Health and Vigor after Forty: With Natural Food and Vitamins: Herman P. Saussele
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0086,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! water stains/wrinkling of entire book,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Psychosocial Basis of Medical Practice: An Introduction to Human Behavior: Alvin G. Burstein, Charles L. Bowden
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #011, paperback , underlining/pencil writing on pages, creases on spine and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The World Food Problem: Tackling the Causes of Undernutrition in the Third World: Phillips Foster
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #035, normal shelf wear, creases/curve on spine, no marks inside, great... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Harvest Moon: Portrait of a Nursing Home: Sallie Tisdale
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Book! Great Price! Small creases/curve on spine otherwise Looks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Nursing Quality Assurance: A Unit-Based Approach: Patricia S. Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***no dust jacket, cover bends*** creases and wear... More info...

$1.60  buy

 Pharmacology Field Reference Guide: Richard K. Beck
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0170, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD CLEAN TIGHT COPY WRITING ON LAST PAGE More info...

$8.74  buy

 Dermatology: Donald Marion Pillsbury, Harry J. Hurley, Samuel L. Moschella
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #110,Great Book! Great Price! Volume 2, normal shelf wear, clean tight, no... More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Natural Way Migraine/a Comprehensive Guide to Effective Treatment: Eileen Herzberg
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0187, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.99  buy

 Davidson's Principles and Practice of Medicine: A Textbook for Students and Doctors: Leybourne Stanley Patrick Davidson
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0098,1977, clean text, tight binding, overall good condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Live Longer, Look Younger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 124, MINOR COVER WEAR, SMALL CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, SPINE FLAT, NO... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vital Signs: Real-Life Medical Dramas of Doctors and Patients, Pain and Compassion, Hope and Healing: Dennis L. Breo
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0073, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT ILLUSTRATED GREAT... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 1