|
|
 |
pricerightbooks (669 )


 |
Books 29 items in History |

 |
The Book of Flight: From the Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum: Judith E. Rinard
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0003, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kissing the Countess: Susan King
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 186, LIGHT COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASE, MARK ON FIRST PAGE, NO STAINS, PAGES... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
My Dear Lover England: Pamela Bennetts
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: #030, HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, EX-LIB COPY, A GOOD READ More info...
 $1.71  |
|
 |
Lost at Sea: A. A. Hoehling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 004, SOME MINOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS OR STAINS More info...
 $1.94  |
|
 |
The Schocken Guide to Jewish Books: Where to Start Reading About Jewish History, Literature, Culture and Religion: Barry W. Holtz
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0060, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! no DJ, slight warp to front, clean tight,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Historian's Handbook: A Key to the Study and Writing: Wood Gray
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0051, Softback 1964 by Houghton Mifflin Company. 88 pages. Second edition.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The World Food Problem: Tackling the Causes of Undernutrition in the Third World: Phillips Foster
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #035, normal shelf wear, creases/curve on spine, no marks inside, great... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The October Revolution: Ro-I Aleksandrovich Medvedev
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #026, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, MINIMAL PENCIL UNDERLINING ON A COUPLE... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Transatlantic Blues: Wilfrid Sheed
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! sticker on front of DJ, slight shelf... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Gates of the Mountains: Will Henry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0079,Paperback,age wear, shelf wear, nice book, good book, good price, has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Shalom:the Search for a Peaceable City: The Search for a Peaceable City: Jack L. Stotts
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! small chips/tears to DJ, clean tight, no marks,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0087, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Britain Yesterday and Today: 1830 To the Present: Walter L. Arnstein
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0008, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO UNDERLINING/HIGHLIGHTING GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Men Who Bombed the Reich: Bernard C. Nalty, Carl Berger
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #112,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ex-library edition with usual stamps,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The World Almanac of Presidential Facts: Fred L. Worth, Lu Ann Paletta
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0127, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! slight shelfwear, small rip to spine, looks... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Love Only Once: Brenda K. Jernigan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0186, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR PRISTINE COPY More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
The Revolutionary Generation: 1763-1790: Evarts B. Greene
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0051, PAPERBACKM 1971 Quadangle paperback, normal shelf wear,... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Some Diversions of a Man of Letters: Edmund W. Gosse
(Hardcover, 1919)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 042-GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***1971 edition, scuffing on cover and... More info...
 $4.78  |
|
 |
Vikings: The Battle at the End of Time: Tony Allan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: #OFSF1, PAPERBACK, LOOKS BRAND NEW! More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Story of Paul Revere: Messenger of Liberty: Joyce Milton
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0177, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...
 $6.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|