|
|
 |
pricerightbooks (670 )


 |
Books 18 items in Education & Teaching |

 |
Spelling and Writing: Grade 3
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #014, no marks inside, only slight shelf wear, looks almost NEW! More info...
 $1.07  |
|
 |
Careers for People Who Like to Perform: Carrie Boretz, Edward Keating, Russell Shorto
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0093, PAPERBACK, LIGHT SHELF WEAR AROUNG EDGES, AN EXCELLENT READING... More info...
 $1.61  |
|
 |
Performing Literature: An Introduction to Oral Interpretation: Beverly Whitaker Long
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0094,hardback book, ragged spine and covers, shelf wear, underlining in... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Economics: Gerald W. Stone, Ralph T. Byrnes
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! scratches/scuffs to covers, normal shelfwear,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Technical Writing: A Practical Approach: William S. Pfeiffer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0176, NO SPINE CREASE ENDS OF PAGES AND COVERS CURVED, SOME... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A+ Term Papers: Steven Frank
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #035, normal shelf wear to cover, no marks inside, great copy More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Best Educational Internet Sites for English and Literature Students: Edward W. Knappman, Victoria Chase
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0072,some shelf wear, no marks inside, some very small spots on cover,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0087, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Privatization and Educational Choice: Myron Lieberman
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0093,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! Small chips/tears to DJ, clean tight, no... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
English Skills: John Langan
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0089,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! ***Writing on some pages*** curve/creases on... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Hands on Geography: Daryl Vriesenga
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #025, no marks, includes some worksheets, slight bend in cover, great copy! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Language Arts Handbook: A Total Communication Approach a Unique Multisensory Approach to the Language Arts Curriculum Including Lesson Plans and Reproducible Student Worksheets: Joanne C. Greenberg
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ##0129, PAPERBACK, SPINE CHIPPED FROM SHELF WEAR, COVER SLIGHTLY STAINED,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mixed Messages: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 042, LIGHT COVER WEAR, MINOR STAINING, NO MARKS, GREAT READING COPY More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Careers for People Who Like to Perform: Carrie Boretz, Edward Keating, Russell Shorto
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! normal shelf wear, WONDERFUL overall copy & GREAT... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Person You Are: Linda Anderson
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #002, 1978 hardback edition, normal dings wear to cover, NO dust jacket (as... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Wizard Study Guide Stolen: Paul Callaghan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: OFS, HIGHLIGHTING THROUGHOUT GOOD READING STUDY COPY LIGHT SHELF WEAR More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Betty: Georges Simenon
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! creases and wear on cover and backing of dust... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
The New Britannica/Webster Dictionary & Reference Guide: Encyclopaedia Britannica, inc.
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0149, BROWN LEATHER STYLE HARDCOVER GOLD GUILTING GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY... More info...
 $8.99  |

|