Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (45)
 Animals (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Careers (2)
 Concepts (1)
 Fiction (29)
 Games & Activities (3)
 History (1)
 Language Arts (3)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Readers (1)
 Religion (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (670Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
45 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dora's Picnic: Christine Ricci
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 009, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rope Trick: Ann Ruffell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0073, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD CLEAN COPY More info...

$0.99  buy

 Scenes of Clerical Life: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0002, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO MARKS GREAT READING COPY SOME COVER WEAR More info...

$0.99  buy

 Fire by Night
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0094,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! curve/creases on spine/cover, WONDERFUL... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Daybook of Critical Reading and Writing: Fran Claggett, Louann Reid, Ruth Vinz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0171, LIGHT SHELF WEAR NO MARKS NOTICED IN BOOK More info...

$0.99  buy

 Holy Bible: The New Open Bible, Study Edition, New American Standard, Black Bonded Leather
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0044, paperback heavy curve/creases on spine/cover, no marks, WONDERFUL... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Things That Go Bump!: Leslie McGuire
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #007, A Pull-n-Peek book, no marks/drawing on pages, some scratches to... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Spelling and Writing: Grade 3
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #014, no marks inside, only slight shelf wear, looks almost NEW! More info...

$1.07  buy

 Canine Crimes: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Cynthia Manson, Jove Books
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #0187, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...

$1.25  buy

 Careers for People Who Like to Perform: Carrie Boretz, Edward Keating, Russell Shorto
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0093, PAPERBACK, LIGHT SHELF WEAR AROUNG EDGES, AN EXCELLENT READING... More info...

$1.61  buy

 Franklin's Blanket: Paulette Bourgeois
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0001 LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN COPY More info...

$1.99  buy

 Goofbang Value Daze: Julian F. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0174, HARDBACK W/ DJ, EX-LIB COPY W CORRESPONDING STICKERS/STAMPS More info...

$1.99  buy

 Moving House: Kate Petty, Lisa Kopper
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Book! Great Price!Ex-lib, with usuall stamps & stickers, back pocket... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Star Wars Episode I: Anakin's Adventures to Color: Michelle Knudsen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0071,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! only a few pictures colored, still a GREAT... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Wood: Elaine Sishton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0073, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Grass Dancer: Susan Power
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0047, LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO BOX TAPES IN GREAT CONDITION More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tick Tock Clock: Sharon Gordon
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 042-GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! CHIPS, TEARS on spine, wear on cover and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Gates of the Mountains: Will Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0079,Paperback,age wear, shelf wear, nice book, good book, good price, has... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Witches' Scary House: Ian Honeybone, John Lupton, Mick Wells
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0182, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GOOD READING COPY COVER CREASE More info...

$1.99  buy

 Spring Peepers: Judy Hawes
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0056, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! Ex-lib, with usual stamps & stickers,... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page