|
|
 |
pricerightbooks (669 )


 |
Books 32 items in Biography & Autobiography |

 |
Hondo: Louis L'Amour
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0075, PAPERBACK, NO SPINE CREASES, CLEAN PAGES, MINOR SHELF WEAR TO COVER More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
No Laughing Matter: Joseph Heller, Speed Vogel
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0187, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT SHELF WEAR SPINE CREASED More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Love Only Once: Brenda K. Jernigan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0186, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR PRISTINE COPY More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Evelyn Waugh: The Later Years 1939-1966: Martin Stannard
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0007, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0087, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Desert Sinner: Ralph M. McInerny
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 022, LIGHT COVER WEAR, MARKS AND SMALL STAIN ON FIRST PAGE, SPINE CREASE,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Eleanor Roosevelt: A Photo-Illustrated Biography: Lucile Davis
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 0183, LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR FORMER LIBRARY COPY NORMAL MARKS More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Portrait of a Man: Tracy Fobes
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: #0078,Great Read at a Great Price! slight wear to cover, Wonderful overall... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Work Is Yours: The Life of Saint John Baptist De LA Salle: Luke Salm
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 0002, NEW COPY NEVER READ More info...
 $14.48  |
|
 |
Bette, Rita and the Rest of My Life: Gary Merrill
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0085,GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! curve/creases on spine/cover, top corner of... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Unknown Witnesses: Colleen L. Reece
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 0171, LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO DUST JACKET WEAR FROM STORAGE UNREAD COPY More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Help!: I Married a Judge: Eve Guyton Shull
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great Book! Great Price! Slight wear,LOOKS almost NEW! More info...
 $1.78  |
|
 |
Never Say Can't: Jerry Ballard
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0067, 1971 FIRST ED. HARDBACK, DUST JACKET CORNERS HAS MILD SHELF WEAR,... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Transatlantic Blues: Wilfrid Sheed
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! sticker on front of DJ, slight shelf... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Gates of the Mountains: Will Henry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0079,Paperback,age wear, shelf wear, nice book, good book, good price, has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Corporate Giants: Personal Stories of Faith and Finance: Bob Darden, P.J. Richardson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #023, HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, NO SPINE CREASES, CLEAN PAGES, PRISTINE! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Fuel Injected Dreams: James Robert Baker
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0074,GREAT BOOK! GRAT PRICE! slight wear, still a GREAT book!!! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Particular Pleasures: Being a Personal Record of Some Varied Arts and Many Different Artists: J. B. Priestley
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: #0128, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! tears on DJ, worn corners, curve/creases on... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
The Miracles of Our Lord: Charles C Ryrie
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! small chips/tears to DJ, very clean, tight, no... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Tales from the Duke Blue Devils: Sports Publishing Llc
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight scratches on dust jacket, no marks, looks almost new! More info...
 $3.32  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|