Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pricerightbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (32)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (102)
 History (29)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (51)
 Science & Technology (22)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Sports & Recreation (10)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pricerightbooks (670Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 670
Member since Dec-02-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: CONCORD, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
468 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 A Nation of Farmers: Defeating the Food Crisis on American Soil: Aaron Newton, Astyk, Newton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: AUTHOR DIRECT PRINT SELLING THROUGH LOCAL BOOKSTORE NEW COPY SIGNED BY... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Virgin Lies: Roderick Anscombe
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 184.5, LIGHT COVER WEAR, MINOR SPINE CREASE, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO... More info...

$1.33  buy

 Wicked Woman: Denise Eagan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0153, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT TO NO SHELF WEAR SPINE CREASED0153 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Look Back
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0168, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY LIGHT SPINE WEAR More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Same Sweet Girls: Cassandra King
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OFS, GREAT CLEAN COPY LISTENED TO ONCE More info...

$5.95  buy

 Queen of Broken Hearts: Cassandra King
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OFS, GREAT CLEAN COPY IN BOX LISTENED TO ONCE More info...

$9.99  buy

 Butterflies on My Mind: My Journey With Lupus and a Return to Wellness: Phyllis L. Bass
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: OFS12, BRAND NEW DEALER DIRECT FRESH OFF THE PRESS COPY More info...

$13.95  buy

 The Ideals Treasury of Faith in America
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0151, GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$4.30  buy

 Ethel Hollister's Second Summer As a Campfire Girl: Elliott Irene Benson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Donahue, circa 1929 red hardback with some fading/wear to spine/cover, no... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Haunted Savannah: The Official Guidebook to Savannah Haunted History Tour: Cobblestone Tours, James Caskey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0022, AUTOGRAPHED COPY GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$39.94  buy

 Catfish Stew
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 0003, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$7.97  buy

 Security Is A Thumb And A Blanket: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no date given, dust jacket torn/wrinkled, book itself in good condition... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Portrait of a Man: Tracy Fobes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #0078,Great Read at a Great Price! slight wear to cover, Wonderful overall... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Rush Me: Elizabeth Louise Parvin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #0087,Great Read at a Great Price! slight wear to cover, Wonderful overall... More info...

$1.99  buy

 All Hell Breaking Loose
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0172, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY SLIGHT SPINE CREASE More info...

$2.19  buy

 Twenty Four Hours Leave: Renee Shann
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! No DJ, tanning to pages and edges, very shelf... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Four Little Blossoms on Apple Tree Island: Mabel C. Hawley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0056, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! 1921 Saalfield pub;ishing, No Dj, stain on... More info...

$6.69  buy

 A Matter of the Heart: T.D. Burns
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OFS, LIGHT SHELF WEAR GREAT CLEAN TIGHT COPY More info...

$12.65  buy

 The Glory of the Conquered: The Story of a Great Love: Susan Glaspell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES MARCH 1909 HARDCOVER NO OTHER DATES LISTED A.L. BURT CO. NY,... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Earth's Last Great Places: Exploring the Nature Conservancy Worldwide: Noel Grove
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #0129, HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, PRISTINE More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page