Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prfctlilangel97 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prfctlilangel97 (23Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 23
Member since May-18-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Orefield, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape. Very minor shelf wear. Never been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing on spine from reading. Other than that, immaculate. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook: Connie Merydith, George Foreman
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. Never been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Belief: The Secret Gospel of Thomas: Elaine Pagels
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few passages lightly underlined in pencil...Everything else about this... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Starbucked: A Double Tall Tale of Caffeine, Commerce, and Culture: Taylor Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$4.75  buy

 Weird Pennsylvania: Your Travel Guide to America's Best Kept Secrets: Marc Sceurman, Mark Moran
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. Never been read. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Killer Elite: Michael Smith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on jacket. Other than that- in perfect shape. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Fundamentals of Illustration: LAWRENCE ZEEGEN
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely no shelf wear. Mint. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Exploring the Unexplained: The World's Greatest Marvels, Mysteries and Myths
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never been read. More info...

$6.75  buy

 On the Ridge Between Life And Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined: David Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition. Never been read. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Fatal Depth: Deep Sea Diving, China Fever, and the Wreck of the Andrea Doria: Joe Haberstroh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Immaculate condition. More info...

$3.75  buy

 How to Get Started in Electronic Day Trading: Everything You Need to Know to Play Wall Street's Hottest Game!: David S. Nassar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor Minor shelf wear on jacket. Other than that-immaculate. More info...

$5.00  buy

 What Works in Online Trading
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. Never been read. More info...

$9.25  buy

 How to Design Logos, Symbols and Icons: 24 Internationally Renowned Studios Reveal How They Develop Trademarks for Print and New Media: Gregory Thomas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Inside is immaculate however. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Cold Heart: Chandler McGrew
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing. Other than that-perfect. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Streetwise Low-Cost Web Site Promotion: Every Possible Way to Make Your Web Site a Success, Without Spending Lots of Money: Barry Feig
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In immaculate condition. Never been read. More info...

$2.75  buy

 The 100 Best Stocks You Can Buy, 2006: John Slatter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read only once. Some shelf scrapes. Other than that-immaculate. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Unexplained: Judy Allen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never been read. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Visually Html: Ruth Maran
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1