Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > previa59 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (59)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
previa59 (75Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 75
Member since Jun-14-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
85 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bridge to Terabithia: Donna Diamond, Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Clue in the Old Album: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1947)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1945)

Condition: Brand New

$1.25  buy

 The Best Nest: P. D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Molly Takes Flight: Valerie Tripp
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. No markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amelia's Notebook: Marissa Moss
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings. Slight bend on last page and back cover. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 It's Not About Me, Teen Edition: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings. Cover page slightly wrinkled. More info...

$2.50  buy

 When You Rise Up: A Covenantal Approach to Homeschooling: R.C. Sproul
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest: Ann McGovern
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Slight cover wear due to storage. More info...

$1.25  buy

 1001 Most Useful Spanish Words: Seymour Resnick
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Hoofbeats of Danger: Holly Hughes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. School stamp on cover page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Becoming a Contagious Christian: Bill Hybels
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. No markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Holiday Concert: Andrew Clements
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book. Bent corner. Name erasure on inside cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Pony in a Package: Ben M. Baglio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Scholastic edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Voices at Whisper Bend: Katherine Ayres
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$2.75  buy

 Story Of Ferdinand: Munro Leaf
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Different color on cover. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Night Angel: Isabella Bunn, T. Davis Bunn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book. Minor shelf wear and turned up corner. More info...

$3.70  buy

 Love Busters: Overcoming Habits That Destroy Romantic Love: Willard F. Harley
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. No markings. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Teaching the Novels of Gary Paulsen: Howard Gutner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Prince Caspian: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page