Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > preacherdoctor > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (55)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (77)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (110)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (48)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (326)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (97)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (167)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
preacherdoctor (801Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 801
Member since Sep-16-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Beatrice, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
619 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 103 Questions Children Ask About Right from Wrong: David R. Veerman, James C. Galvin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 1800 Quips and Illustrations for All Occasions: Herbert V. Prochnow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name sticker inside cover More info...

$3.40  buy

 2 Corinthians: Charles Hodge, Crossway Books
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: library sticker on spine, name sticker inside cover, hardcover, no date but... More info...

$5.00  buy

 52 Ways to Help Your Kids Deal With Fear and Feel Secure: Jan Dargatz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 559 Home-Making Hints
(2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on front, has not been used More info...

$1.95  buy

 7 Secrets to Spiritual Success: Woodrow Michael Kroll
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$1.25  buy

 7 Secrets to Spiritual Success: Woodrow Michael Kroll
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new but does not have dj More info...

$1.00  buy

 700 Illustrations and Ideas for Speakers: Herbert V. Prochnow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: sticker inside cover More info...

$0.90  buy

 8 Survival Skills for Changing Times: David Mains
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name inside cover, book is really good More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Call to Prayer: Public Worship Through the Christian Year: Anthony Coates, Caryl Micklem, John Gregory, William Sewell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name written inside cover More info...

$2.70  buy

 A Layman's Bible Digest
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: jacket has shelf wear More info...

$3.75  buy

 A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations: Kate L. Turabian
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1970 edition, sticker on spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Marriage Without Regrets: Kay Arthur
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: somehighlighting More info...

$1.20  buy

 A Parent's Survival Guide: How to Cope When Your Kid Is Using Drugs: Harriet Hodgson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 A Second Touch
(1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: had sticker on spine, name inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Step Further: Growing Closer to God Through Hurt and Hardship: Joni Eareckson Tada, Steve Estes
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: library sticker on spine, name stamped inside, some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thirst for God: Reflections on the Forty-Second and Forty-Third Psalms: Sherwood Eliot Wirt
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 1989. a few markings thru the book, the book itself in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time for Anger: The Myth of Neutrality: Franky Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: sticker on spine, personel library card inside front, no markings More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time for Anger: The Myth of Neutrality: Franky Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: sticker on spine, shelf wear on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time for Fitness: A Daily Exercise Guide for the Christian: Diego Caillet, Fran Carlton
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some underlining, More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page