Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prankeller > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (60)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (241)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (58)
 Fiction & Literature (216)
 History (31)
 Hobbies & Crafts (21)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (56)
 Nature & Animals (47)
 Parenting & Family (71)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (33)
 Reference & Study Aids (43)
 Religion & Spirituality (134)
 Science & Technology (76)
 Social Science & Politics (94)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (260)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prankeller (1303Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1303
Member since Mar-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: coudersport, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
985 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Summer Bridge Activities: 2nd Grade to 3rd Grade: Carla Fisher, Julia Hobbs, Michele Vanleeuwen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light shelfwear to cover, brand new and unused, no markings, complete More info...

$7.97  buy

 Confession: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creases on cover slight soiling good reading copy More info...

$0.97  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Algebra II: David Alan Herzog, Edward Kohn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear, no markings, more Cliffs Notes available More info...

$0.97  buy

 Beautiful Girlhood: Karen Andreola
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows light wear, pages clean and unmarked, a must have book for... More info...

$3.97  buy

 The Postcard: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: crease on front cover, small tear on back cover, good reading copy More info...

$0.97  buy

 The Sacred Shore: Janette Oke, T. Davis Bunn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some little dings in the back cover, otherwise like new, unread More info...

$0.97  buy

 Crossroads of Twilight: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, not price clipped, no remainder mark More info...

$4.97  buy

 The Successful Homeschool Family Handbook: A Creative and Stress-Free Approach to Homeschooling: Dorothy Moore, Raymond S. Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: same isbn hardcover with dustjacket, somewhat soiled from storage, former... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Writing With Power: Techniques for Mastering the Writing Process: Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows light wear, owners name inside front cover, no other markings More info...

$0.97  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Algebra I: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear, no markings, more Cliffs Notes available More info...

$0.97  buy

 Magic Steps: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read, no remainder mark, different cover art, more in... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Nerds Like It Hot: Vicki Lewis Thompson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creasing, small tear on cover, more in series available More info...

$0.97  buy

 The Beloved Land: Janette Oke, T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: appears unread and as new book More info...

$1.97  buy

 War With Grandpa: Robert Kimmal Smith
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, appears unread More info...

$1.97  buy

 Web of Evil: A Novel of Suspense: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read a couple times, spine creasing, no markings More info...

$0.97  buy

 Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: former library copy in very good condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 The First Mountain Man: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: moderate wear, very light soiling to page edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 Southern Living Landscape Book
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard Back Edition, light scrathing to cover, pages clean and unmarked, no... More info...

$4.97  buy

 Interstellar Pig: William Sleator
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, no spine creasing, no markings More info...

$1.97  buy

 She Stays: How God Inspired a Friendship That Saved Bettye and Ricky Van Shelton's Marriage: Andy Landis, Bettye Shelton, Carole Gift Page
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book has very slight bend from storage, otherwise nearly like new with... More info...

$0.97  buy

Page 1 of 50

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page