Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > prairiehillbooks > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (32)
 Architecture & Design (22)
 Art & Photography (42)
 Biography & Autobiography (299)
 Business & Economics (352)
 Children & Teens (707)
 Computers & Internet (148)
 Cooking (70)
 Education & Teaching (304)
 Fiction & Literature (5059)
 History (226)
 Hobbies & Crafts (32)
 Home & Garden (37)
 Humor & Games (61)
 Law (224)
 Mathematics (47)
 Medical (276)
 Mind & Body (388)
 Nature & Animals (153)
 Parenting & Family (363)
 Performing Arts (122)
 Philosophy (50)
 Psychology (243)
 Reference & Study Aids (172)
 Religion & Spirituality (275)
 Science & Technology (345)
 Social Science & Politics (778)
 Sports & Recreation (93)
 Transportation (43)
 Travel (67)
 True Crime (88)
 Other (3099)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prairiehillbooks (1169Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
3099 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice soft cover, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. Prairie Hill Books stamp Buy with confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at corners" Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Health: The Complete Mind/Body Program for Identifying & Soothing the Source of Your Body's Reaction: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, highlighting, cover has moderate shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Darkfall: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Monster: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: """pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges, clear ID tape on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, dampstained, cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pearl in the Mist: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eaters of the Dead: The Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Experiences With the Northmen Ina.D. 922: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Devil's Code: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has moderate shelf wear, crease on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Fates: Nora Roberts
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kane and Abel
(Paperback)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tell Me Your Dreams: Sidney Sheldon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover, stamp inside cover, very good condition Buy with confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perspectives on Nursing Theory: Leslie H. Nicoll
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, highlighting, dogeared, cover has light... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bad Love: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, crease at top... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thief of Time: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, small tear... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 155

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page