 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice soft cover, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in very... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. Prairie Hill Books stamp Buy with confidence -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at corners" Buy with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Perfect Health: The Complete Mind/Body Program for Identifying & Soothing the Source of Your Body's Reaction: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, highlighting, cover has moderate shelf... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Darkfall: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Monster: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: """pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges, clear ID tape on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, dampstained, cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pearl in the Mist: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Eaters of the Dead: The Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Experiences With the Northmen Ina.D. 922: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Devil's Code: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has moderate shelf wear, crease on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Three Fates: Nora Roberts
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition Buy with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kane and Abel
(Paperback)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tell Me Your Dreams: Sidney Sheldon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: softcover, stamp inside cover, very good condition Buy with confidence -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Perspectives on Nursing Theory: Leslie H. Nicoll
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, highlighting, dogeared, cover has light... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Bad Love: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, crease at top... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Thief of Time: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, small tear... More info...
 $0.75  |