Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > prairiehillbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (32)
 Architecture & Design (22)
 Art & Photography (44)
 Biography & Autobiography (303)
 Business & Economics (355)
 Children & Teens (726)
 Computers & Internet (150)
 Cooking (70)
 Education & Teaching (310)
 Fiction & Literature (5146)
 History (231)
 Hobbies & Crafts (32)
 Home & Garden (38)
 Humor & Games (62)
 Law (227)
 Mathematics (49)
 Medical (281)
 Mind & Body (393)
 Nature & Animals (155)
 Parenting & Family (371)
 Performing Arts (123)
 Philosophy (50)
 Psychology (245)
 Reference & Study Aids (176)
 Religion & Spirituality (277)
 Science & Technology (351)
 Social Science & Politics (790)
 Sports & Recreation (93)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (67)
 True Crime (89)
 Other (3135)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
prairiehillbooks (1113Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1113
Member since Sep-29-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Brenham, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10497 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life: Bill Clinton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, excellent condtion Buy with confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover faded,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Irish Hearts: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, crease at bottom corner Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Key of Light: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: """pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges""" Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Present Darkness: Frank E. Peretti
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: """pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at edges and corners, small holes... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Excellent condition Buy with confidence... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Paradise: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: """Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, stamp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Dragon: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 525

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.