 |
The River of Doubt: Theodore Roosevelt's Darkest Journey: CANDICE MILLARD, Candice Millard
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed1998 More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
My Invented Country: A Nostalgic Journey Through Chile: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Songlines: Bruce Chatwin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Roman Art and Architecture: Sir Robert Eric Mortimer Wheeler
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 215 Illustrations, 60 in Color. 1964 Paperback Edition. Reprint. 1985... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Pakistan: In the Shadow of Jihad and Afghanistan: Mary Anne Weaver
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2002. Hardcover. Remainder mark to text block. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Love: A Novel: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2003. Originally published at $23.95. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Fodor's 2008 Arizona & the Grand Canyon: Fodor's
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pap/Map. 2007. Paperback. More info...
 $5.40  |
|
 |
Looking in: Robert Frank's the Americans
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Expanded. 2009. Hardcover. Cloth, dj, stout quarto. (Subject:... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Lose Your Mother: A Journey Along the Atlantic Slave Route: Saidiya Hartman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. 2006. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
At Home in the Heartland: Midwestern Domestic Architecture: Alexander Vertikoff, Robert Winter
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Light wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Sport of Life and Death: The Mesoamerican Ballgame
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2001. Originally published at $50.00. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999. Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Roads: Driving America's Great Highways: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Like new. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains: Isabella L. Bird
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Revised Paperback. sticker on back cover Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
My Invented Country: A Memoir: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Marco Polo: From Venice to Xanadu: Laurence Bergreen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Down the Great Unknown: John Wesley Powell's 1869 Journey of Discovery and Tragedy Through the Grand Canyon: Edward Dolnick
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002. Paperback. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Down the Great Unknown: John Wesley Powell's 1869 Journey of Discovery and Tragedy Through the Grand Canyon: Edward Dolnick
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Lazarus Project: Aleksandar Hemon
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. 2008. Hardcover. Black remainder mark to... More info...
 $10.00  |