 |
In the Heart of the Sea: The Tragedy of the Whaleship Essex: Nat Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
In the Heart of the Sea: The Tragedy of the Whaleship Essex: Nat Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2000. Originally published at $24.95. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed1998 More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Pirate Hunter: The True Story of Captain Kidd: Richard Zacks
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. 2002. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Dragon's Gate: Laurence Yep
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995. Paperback. Remainder mark to text block. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Pirate Hunter: The True Story of Captain Kidd: Richard Zacks
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. 2002. Originally published at $15.95. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway: Brian Solomon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. 287 pages. Illustrated throughout. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise,... More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Lindbergh: A. Scott Berg
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1ST. 1998. Hardcover. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Lindbergh: A. Scott Berg
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998. 1ST. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
New Haven Passenger Trains: Peter E. Lynch
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
Bicycle: The History: David V. Herlihy
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Conquering Gotham: A Gilded Age Epic The Construction of Penn Station And Its Tunnels: Jill Jonnes
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2007. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
From Time to Time: A Novel/the Sequel to Time and Again: Jack Finney
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995 Hardcover. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999. Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Roads: Driving America's Great Highways: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Like new. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
To Conquer the Air: The Wright Brothers and the Great Race for Flight: James Tobin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $28.00. More info...
 $5.20  |
|
 |
River-Horse: A Voyage Across America: William Least Heat Moon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Wheels for the World: Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress, 1903-2003: Douglas G. Brinkley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Wheels for the World: Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress, 1903-2003: Douglas Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2003. Originally published at $34.95. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Resolute: The Epic Search for the Northwest Passage And John Franklin, And the Discovery of the Queen's Ghost Ship: Martin Sandler
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2006. More info...
 $4.00  |