(!hHt!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Unfinished Bombing : Oklahoma City in American Memory by Edward T. Linenthal (2001, Hardcover)Edward T. Linenthal
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good.
More info...
 $10.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Second Chance : Three Presidents and the Crisis of American Superpower by Zbigniew Brzezinski (2007, Hardcover)Zbigniew Brzezinski
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good.
More info...
 $7.50Add to cart |
|
 |
Flights of Fancy : Birds in Myth, Legend, and Superstition by Peter Tate (2008, Hardcover)Peter Tate
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2008. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Something to Declare by Julia Alvarez (1999, Paperback)Julia Alvarez
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999. Paperback. Fine.
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
0E9s37FbCyBRVqGvuRJw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Praisesong for the Widow by Paule Marshall (1984, Paperback)Paule Marshall
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984. Paperback. Small publisher's mark may be on the bottom of text block....
More info...
 $5.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Around the Bloc : My Life in Moscow, Beijing, and Havana by Stephanie Elizondo Griest (2004, Paperback)Stephanie Elizondo Griest
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004. Paperback. Very Good.
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Vice Versa : Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life by Marjorie B. Garber (1995, Hardcover)Marjorie B. Garber
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995. Hardcover. Very Good.
More info...
 $12.50Add to cart |
|
TBR(!CGgBEQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Complete Fiction of Nella Larsen : Passing, Quicksand, and the Stories by Nella Larsen (2001, Paperback)Nella Larsen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001. Paperback. Very Good.
More info...
 $6.50Add to cart |
|
 |
The Sion Revelation : The Truth about the Guardians of Christ's Sacred Bloodline by Clive Prince and Lynn Picknett (2006, Paperback, Annotated)Clive Prince, Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Lift Every Voice : The NAACP and the Making of the Civil Rights Movement by Patricia Sullivan (2009, Hardcover)Patricia Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear.
More info...
 $15.00Add to cart |
|
sE9swm,00vBRQ(hDJCOg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Clothes on Their Backs : A Novel by Linda Grant (2008, Paperback)Linda Grant
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2008. Paperback. Fine.
More info...
 $5.00Add to cart |
|
 |
A Gesture Life by Chang-Rae Lee (1999, Hardcover)Chang-rae Lee
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
kE9s4,!!c7BRY6MP460!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Fashion Doll : From Bébé Jumeau to Barbie by Juliette Peers (2004, Paperback, Revised)Juliette Peers
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear.
More info...
 $9.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Introducing Machiavelli by Patrick Curry (1997, Paperback)Patrick Curry
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear.
More info...
 $6.50Add to cart |
|
 |
Women in Late Antiquity : Pagan and Christian Lifestyles by Gillian Clark (1993, Hardcover)Gillian Clark
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1993. Fine.
More info...
 $15.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Almost Moon by Alice Sebold (2007, Hardcover, Revised, Large Type)Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good.
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
OTBRZWv4u8Tw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Mapping the Edge by Sarah Dunant (2002, Paperback)Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002. Paperback. Very Good.
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
My Antonia by Willa Cather (1973, Paperback)Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Houghton Mifflin Sentry. 1954. Paperback. Very Good.
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Sidetripping by Charles Gatewood and William S. Burroughs (2001, Paperback)William S. Burroughs, Charles Gatewood
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001. Paperback. Oblong quarto. No pagination. Illustrated throughout....
More info...
 $15.00Add to cart |
|
 |
A Slave No More : Two Men Who Escaped to Freedom, Including Their Own Narratives of Emancipation by David W. Blight (2007, Hardcover)David W. Blight
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2007. Hardcover. Very Good.
More info...
 $10.00Add to cart |