Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (2850)
 Anthropology (165)
 Archaeology (127)
 Criminology (65)
 Demography (6)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (62)
 Emigration & Immigration (61)
 Ethnic Studies (466)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (57)
 Folklore & Mythology (104)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (66)
 Gender Studies (43)
 Human Services (10)
 Men's Studies (29)
 Methodology (9)
 Minority Studies (40)
 Political Science (936)
 Popular Culture (86)
 Reference (9)
 Social Work (12)
 Sociology (576)
 Third World Development (9)
 Women's Studies (399)
 Other (563)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (8925Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
2850 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

The Unfinished Bombing : Oklahoma City in American Memory by Edward T. Linenthal (2001, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. More info...

$10.00Add to cart

Second Chance : Three Presidents and the Crisis of American Superpower by Zbigniew Brzezinski (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. More info...

$7.50Add to cart

Flights of Fancy : Birds in Myth, Legend, and Superstition by Peter Tate (2008, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2008. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Something to Declare by Julia Alvarez (1999, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999. Paperback. Fine. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Praisesong for the Widow by Paule Marshall (1984, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984. Paperback. Small publisher's mark may be on the bottom of text block.... More info...

$5.00Add to cart

Around the Bloc : My Life in Moscow, Beijing, and Havana by Stephanie Elizondo Griest (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004. Paperback. Very Good. More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Vice Versa : Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life by Marjorie B. Garber (1995, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. More info...

$12.50Add to cart

The Complete Fiction of Nella Larsen : Passing, Quicksand, and the Stories by Nella Larsen (2001, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001. Paperback. Very Good. More info...

$6.50Add to cart

The Sion Revelation : The Truth about the Guardians of Christ's Sacred Bloodline by Clive Prince and Lynn Picknett (2006, Paperback, Annotated),
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Lift Every Voice : The NAACP and the Making of the Civil Rights Movement by Patricia Sullivan (2009, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear. More info...

$15.00Add to cart

The Clothes on Their Backs : A Novel by Linda Grant (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008. Paperback. Fine. More info...

$5.00Add to cart

A Gesture Life by Chang-Rae Lee (1999, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. More info...

$3.00Add to cart

The Fashion Doll : From Bébé Jumeau to Barbie by Juliette Peers (2004, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear. More info...

$9.00Add to cart

Introducing Machiavelli by Patrick Curry (1997, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Noticeable shelf wear. More info...

$6.50Add to cart

Women in Late Antiquity : Pagan and Christian Lifestyles by Gillian Clark (1993, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1993. Fine. More info...

$15.00Add to cart

The Almost Moon by Alice Sebold (2007, Hardcover, Revised, Large Type)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Mapping the Edge by Sarah Dunant (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002. Paperback. Very Good. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

My Antonia by Willa Cather (1973, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Houghton Mifflin Sentry. 1954. Paperback. Very Good. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Sidetripping by Charles Gatewood and William S. Burroughs (2001, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001. Paperback. Oblong quarto. No pagination. Illustrated throughout.... More info...

$15.00Add to cart

A Slave No More : Two Men Who Escaped to Freedom, Including Their Own Narratives of Emancipation by David W. Blight (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. More info...

$10.00Add to cart

Page 8 of 143

Previous Previous    4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10  |  11  |  12    Next Next
Go to page