 |
Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Americanization Of Benjamin Franklin: Gordon S. Wood
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover. Very good. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Universe in a Nutshell: S. W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st. 2001. Hardcover. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The River of Doubt: Theodore Roosevelt's Darkest Journey: CANDICE MILLARD, Candice Millard
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition.. 2007. Hardcover. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Discoveries and Opinions of Galileo: Including the Starry Messenger: Galileo Galilei
(Paperback, 1957)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1957. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Art of War: Sun Tzu II, Thomas F. Cleary
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 1988. Paperback. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Never Let Me Go: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005. Hardcover. Small red remainder mark to lower text block. Dj is Like... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Country Diary of an Edwardian Lady, 1906: A Facsimile Reproduction of a Naturalist's Diary: Edith Holden, Rouben Mamoulian Collection (Library of Congress)
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1977. 2nd. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Einstein: His Life and Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed1998 More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Art of Blacksmithing: Alex W. Bealer
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rev Sub. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Lady Friday: Garth Nix
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ptg. 2007. Hardcover. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Evolution's Rainbow: Diversity, Gender, and Sexuality in Nature and People: Joan Roughgarden
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Edition. Hardcover. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Turning Boxes: Richard Raffan
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1998 Paperback. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
I Am a Strange Loop: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: illustrated edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
To Engineer Is Human: The Role of Failure in Successful Design: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Audio, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Una Mti. 2009. Audio CD. More info...
 $10.71  |