 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, like new More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Our Town: Thornton Niven Wilder
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Remainder Mark. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2008. Paperback. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rev Exp. 2005. Paperback. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Clapton: The Autobiography: Eric Clapton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2007. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Illness As Metaphor And AIDS And Its Metaphors: And, AIDS And Its Metaphors: Susan Sontag
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Paperback. remainder mark at top of text block Slight Shelf Wear;... More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Daily Inspiration for the Purpose Driven Life: Rick Warren
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gift. 2003. Paperback. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Excuse Me Your Life Is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings: Lynn Grabhorn
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Trade Paper Ed. 2003. Paperback. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Harvest. 2003. Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Wise Heart: A Guide to the Universal Teachings of Buddhist Psychology: Jack Kornfield
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2008. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Science of Getting Rich: Includes the Classic Essay "How to Get What You Want": Wallace Waddles
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New. 2007. Paperback. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Beowulf: A New Verse Translation
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bilingual. 2000. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994. Reprint. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Leadership Secrets of Attila the Hun: Wess Roberts
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1990. Paperback. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Reindeer People: Living With Animals And Spirits in Siberia: Piers Vitebsky
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005. Hardcover. Dj is Like New More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Originally published at $15.00. More info...
 $4.00  |