Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (522)
 Bridge (1)
 Chess (140)
 Gambling (10)
 Humor (247)
 Magic (39)
 Puzzles (11)
 Reference (19)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (2)
 Trivia (2)
 Video & Electronic (8)
 Word (1)
 Other (60)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (5877Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
522 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 He Just Thinks He's Not That into You: The Insanely Determined Girl's Guide to Getting the Man She Wants: Danielle Whitman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007. Paperback. More info...

$4.20  buy

 Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Lady Friday: Garth Nix
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ptg. 2007. Hardcover. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Ten-Cent Plague: The Great Comic-Book Scare and How It Changed America: David Hajdu
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2008. Hardcover. Small black remainder mark to text block. Dj... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Bingo Palace: Louise Erdrich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Will Of The Empress: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2005. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Official Book of Kakuro: 150 Puzzles, Book 1: Timothy Parker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Official Book of Kakuro: 150 Puzzles, Book 1: Timothy Parker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Drawn To Extremes: The Use And Abuse Of Editorial Cartoons: Chris Lamb
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New edition. 2006. Paperback. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Secret Life of Houdini: The Making of America's First Superhero: Larry Sloman, William Kalush
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2006. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sloth: The Seven Deadly Sins: Wendy Wasserstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.00  buy

 Stacking the Deck: Secrets of the World's Master Card Architect: Bryan Berg, Thomas O'Donnell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Book of SPAM: A Most Glorious and Definitive Compendium of the World's Favorite Canned Meat: Dan Armstrong
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2007. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mrs. Ballard's Parrots: Arne Svenson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...

$7.50  buy

 Mrs. Ballard's Parrots: Arne Svenson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Retail Anarchy: A Radical Shopper's Adventures in Consumption: Sam Pocker
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2009. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A to Zoo: Subject Access to Children's Picture Books: Carolyn W. Lima, John A. Lima
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 7th. 2005. Hardcover. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Diaries 1969-1979: The Python Years: Michael Palin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page