Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (3610)
 Action & Thrillers (202)
 Drama (437)
 Horror (32)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (1577)
 Mystery & Crime (362)
 Poetry (1270)
 Romance (191)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (178)
 Westerns (44)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (5879Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
3610 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 9th. 1995. Paperback. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Our Town: Thornton Niven Wilder
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Remainder Mark. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Seventh. 1998. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2008. Paperback. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Ceremony: Leslie Marmon Silko
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 Proof: A Play: David Auburn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st. 2001. Paperback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Waiting for Godot: Tragicomedy in 2 Acts: Samuel Becket, Samuel Beckett
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...

$6.00  buy

 Gilgamesh: A New Rendering in English Verse: David Ferry
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Reprint. 1993. Paperback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harvest. 2003. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Bookends: A Novel: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003. Paperback. More info...

$4.20  buy

 Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Touchstone Ed. 1993 Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Small Wonder: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts: Maxine Hong Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Reissue. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2002. Originally published at $15.00. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Aura: Carlos Fuentes
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dream of the Red Chamber: Chan Tsao
(Paperback, 1958)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Abridged. 1958. Paperback. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Paradise: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Olive Kitteridge: Elizabeth Strout
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. 2008. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 181

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page