Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3918)
 Administration (28)
 Adult & Continuing Education (11)
 Bilingual Education (1)
 Computers & Technology (10)
 Counseling (93)
 Curricula (39)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (21)
 Educational Policy & Reform (56)
 Educational Psychology (57)
 Elementary (39)
 Foreign Language (386)
 Higher (153)
 History (83)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (2692)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (61)
 Physical Education (8)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (14)
 Reference (58)
 Research (9)
 Secondary (35)
 Special Education (36)
 Students & Student Life (44)
 Study Skills (10)
 Testing & Measurement (8)
 Other (822)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (5880Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
3918 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, like new More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Seventh. 1998. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.00  buy

 Savage Inequalities: Children in America's Schools: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. remainder Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.00  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4th. Paperback. . .Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harvest. 2003. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 English As a Global Language: David Crystal
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. 2003. Paperback. Slight shelf wear. May have remainder mark. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Aura: Carlos Fuentes
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 113th Edition. 2004. Hardcover. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Moving Day: Meg Cabot
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...

$5.00  buy

 Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cassell's Latin and English Dictionary
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1987. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Thus. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...

$5.00  buy

 Phaedra: Seneca
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Translated and with an Introduction by Frederick Ahl. 122 Pages. Reprint.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Prince of Frogtown: Rick Bragg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2008. Originally published at $24.00. More info...

$7.00  buy

 What Your First Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good First-Grade Education
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1991. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 What Your Third Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Third-Grade Education: E.D. Hirsch
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 How to Lose Friends and Alienate People: Toby Young
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001. Originally published at $14.95. More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 196

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page