 |
Professional Chef: Culinary Institute of America
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2006. 8th Edition Cloth, 4to., 1215 pp., illus. 8th edition.. (Subject:... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Cooking from Quilt Country: Hearty Recipes from Amish and Mennonite Kitchens: Alexandra Avakian, Marcia Adams
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988. Hardcover. Dj is More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Secret Ingredients: The New Yorker Book of Food and Drink
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Apprentice: My Life in the Kitchen: Jacques Pepin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2003. Originally published at $26.00. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dark Tort: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006. Hardcover. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Uncle Bubba's Savannah Seafood: Earl Hiers, Polly Powers Stramm
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Foreword by Paula Deen. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Dust... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Foster's Market Cookbook: Sara Foster, Sarah Belk King
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2002. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
One Potato, Two Potato: 300 Recipes from Simple to Elegant - Appetizers, Main Dishes, Side Dishes, and More: Molly Stevens, Roy Finamore
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is Like New. More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Julia Child: Laura Shapiro
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Black remainder mark to lower text block. Dj is Like New. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Mary Poppins in the Kitchen: A Cookery Book With a Story: Mary Shepard, P. L. Travers
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket is More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Delizia!: The Epic History of the Italians and Their Food: John Dickie
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2008. Originally published at $26.00. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Bruce Aidells's Complete Book of Pork: A Guide to Buying, Storing, and Cooking the World's Favorite Meat: Bruce Aidells, Lisa Weiss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover. Black remainder mark to text block. Slight shelf wear;... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Bobby Flay Cooks American: Great Regional Recipes with sizzling new flavors: Bobby Flay
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005. Paperback. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Two for the Road: Our Love Affair With American Food: Jane Stern, Michael Stern
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $24.00. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Joan Nathan's Jewish Holiday Cookbook: Revised and Updated on the Occasion of the Twenty-Fifth Anniversary of the Publication of the Jewish Holiday Kitchen: Joan Jewish Holiday Kitchen Nathan, Joan Nathan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004. Rev Upd. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Collector's Guide To Cookbooks: Identification & Values: Frank Daniels
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004. Paperback. Red remainder mark to lower text block. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Curious George Makes Pancakes: H.A. Rey, Margret Rey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: {Year.} Reissue Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Cheese Companion: A Connoisseurs Guide
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. 2004. Paperback. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer: Maureen Ogle
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $25.00. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Nancy Silverton's Pastries from the LA Brea Bakery: LA Brea Bakery, Nancy Silverton, Teri Gelber
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $12.50  |