Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (447)
 Artificial Intelligence (82)
 CAD-CAM (4)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Architecture (6)
 Computer Graphics (27)
 Computer Science (60)
 Database Management (8)
 Data Processing (27)
 Data Transmission (3)
 Entertainment & Games (4)
 Hardware (25)
 History (20)
 Information Technology (26)
 Internet (52)
 Networking (21)
 Operating Systems (6)
 Programming (39)
 Programming Languages (12)
 Other (229)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (5879Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
447 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Americanization Of Benjamin Franklin: Gordon S. Wood
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 I Am a Strange Loop: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: illustrated edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Dust Jacket... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Stop Stealing Sheep & Find Out How Type Works: E. M. Ginger, Erik Spiekermann
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993. illustrated edition. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Super Crunchers: Why Thinking-by-Numbers Is the New Way to Be Smart: Ian Ayres
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2007. Hardcover. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Art of Computer Programming: Fundamental Algorithms: Donald E. Knuth
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good

$63.00  buy

 The Soul of a New Machine: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. remainder Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.00  buy

 Pcs All-in-one Desk Reference for Dummies: Mark L. Chambers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3rd Edition. Paperback. More info...

$4.20  buy

 Mind Children: The Future of Robot and Human Intelligence: Hans Moravec
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.80  buy

 Wired for Thought: How the Brain Is Shaping the Future of the Internet: Jeffrey M. Stibel
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st. 2009. Hardcover. More info...

$13.56  buy

 Principles Of Embedded Networked Systems Design: GREGORY POTTIE, William J. Kaiser
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005. Hardcover. Black remainder mark to upper/lower text block. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sacred Secrets: How Soviet Intelligence Operations Changed American History: Jerrold Schecter, Leona Schecter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very good. More info...

$4.96  buy

 My Life With Benjamin Franklin: Claude Anne Lopez
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Perfect Thing: How the iPod Shuffles Commerce, Culture, and Coolness: Steven Levy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.00  buy

 Japan Graphics 2
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$16.28  buy

 The Mathematica Book: Stephen Wolfram
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1996. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Advanced Photoshop CS2 Trickery & Fx: Stephen Burns
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2005. Paperback. More info...

$9.59  buy

 Ripped: How the Wired Generation Revolutionized Music: Greg Kot
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cloth, D-j. 2009. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Database Performance Tuning and Optimization: Using Oracle: Sitansu S. Mittra
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Springer-Verlag New York. New York, NY, 2002. Pictorial Boards. 8vo. Book... More info...

$21.00  buy

 The Watson Dynasty: The Fiery Reign and Troubled Legacy of IBM's Founding Father and Son: Richard S. Tedlow
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harperbusiness. New York, New York, 2003. Cloth. Book is New. D-j is New. More info...

$4.20  buy

 D2d - Dinosaur to Dynamo: How 20 Established Companies Are Winning in the New Economy: David Stauffer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Capstone. United Kingdom, 2001. Hardcover. Book is More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 23

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page