 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Seventh. 1998. Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
All over but the Shoutin': Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Ceremony: Leslie Marmon Silko
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Rules: Cynthia Lord
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Harvest. 2003. Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts: Maxine Hong Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Reissue. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 113th Edition. 2004. Hardcover. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Five Lectures on Psycho-Analysis: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Collected Poems: Sylvia Plath
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st U.S.. 1992. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995. Ist Scribner Paperback. Paperback. Some wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Moving Day: Meg Cabot
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2008. Hardcover. Dust Jacket is More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Wonder Woman: The Ultimate Guide to the Amazon Princess: Scott Beatty
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Bridge Of San Luis Rey: Thornton Wilder
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years: A. Elizabeth Delany, Sarah L. Delany
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Edition. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Last Of The Sky Pirates: Chris Riddell, Paul Stewart
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Storyteller: Mario Vargas Llosa
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2001. Paperback. Black remainder mark to upper text block. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Night Before Halloween: Natasha Wing
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Originally published at $3.99. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues: Nick Bantock
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992. Hardcover. Some wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Time and Again: Jack Finney
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Reprint. 1995 Paperback. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Corduroy's Best Halloween Ever: Don Freeman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Originally published at $3.99. More info...
 $4.00  |