Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > powells_chicago > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (2595)
 Accounting (19)
 Advertising & Promotion (74)
 Banks & Banking (48)
 Business Writing (4)
 Careers (74)
 Commerce (33)
 Consumer Behavior (36)
 Corporate Finance (17)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (27)
 E-Commerce (17)
 Economics (817)
 Entrepreneurship (22)
 Finance (82)
 Government & Business (21)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (57)
 Industries (433)
 Information Management (14)
 International (166)
 Labor (233)
 Leadership (40)
 Management (85)
 Marketing (45)
 Money & Monetary Policy (57)
 New Business Enterprises (12)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (24)
 Organizational Behavior (22)
 Personal Finance (66)
 Real Estate (32)
 Reference (21)
 Sales & Selling (25)
 Taxation (23)
 Other (1082)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
powells_chicago (5873Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
2595 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dry: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Road to Wigan Pier: Library Edition: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$4.20  buy

 English As a Global Language: David Crystal
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. 2003. Paperback. Slight shelf wear. May have remainder mark. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Science of Getting Rich: Includes the Classic Essay "How to Get What You Want": Wallace Waddles
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New. 2007. Paperback. More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Art of War: Sun Tzu II, Thomas F. Cleary
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 1988. Paperback. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Leadership Secrets of Attila the Hun: Wess Roberts
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1990. Paperback. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Art of Blacksmithing: Alex W. Bealer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rev Sub. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Art of War: Sun Tzu II, Thomas F. Cleary
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Cigarette Century: The Rise, Fall, and Deadly Persistance of the Product That Defined America: Allan Brandt
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Exchange Artist: A Tale of High-Flying Speculation and America's First Banking Collapse: Jane Kamensky
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2008. More info...

$7.00  buy

 All Your Worth: The Ultimate Lifetime Money Plan: Amelia Warren Tyagi, Elizabeth Warren
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dark Tort: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006. Hardcover. More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Social Contract: Or Principles of Political Right: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. More info...

$5.00  buy

 What Was Lost: Catherine O'Flynn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2008. Paperback. More info...

$6.20  buy

 The Cigarette Century: The Rise, Fall, and Deadly Persistance of the Product That Defined America: Allan Brandt
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007. Hardcover. Dj is Like New. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Everything You Know Is Wrong: The Disinformation Guide to Secrets and Lies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002. Paperback. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Game Theory for Applied Economics: Robert Gibbons
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992. Paperbound, 8vo., 267 pp. Some slight scuffing. Fine. (Subject:... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Leadership Challenge: How to Keep Getting Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations: Barry Z. Posner, James M. Kouzes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jossey-Bass Pub. San Francisco, California, 1996. Softcover. Book is More info...

$10.00  buy

 Theories of Political Economy: David P. Levine, James A. Caporaso
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Mathematician Plays the Stock Market: John Allen Paulos
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Some wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 130

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page